NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Chop's Chicken/LPWSA Twilight Series #4 Date 05-Aug-2016
Division  Spinnaker 3 of 4 Races
Class  A 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 420 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 93 1 1 1 14 DNR 17 1
2 46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 2 2 3 14 DNR 21 2
3 12 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 54 6 4 2 14 DNR 26 5
4 30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 96 4 3 5 14 DNR 26 4
5 12241 MADAM J Ralph Junius J/122 SYC/CSA 30 3 14 DNR 4 14 DNR 35 10
6 50911 FOOTLOOSE TOO Riley Stogner J-35 SYC 75 10 9 6 14 DNR 39 13
7 CH5 WILD THING Guy Echols E Scow SYC 57 7 8 14 DNR 14 DNR 43 19
8 103 VIPER 640 Kevin Mckee VIPER 640 99 9 7 14 DNR 14 DNR 44 17
9 25 ZOMBIE APOCALYSPE Macho Slavich Viper 640 NOYC 99 14 DNR 5 14 DNR 14 DNR 47 21
10 474 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 5 14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 47 22
11 74 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 36 14 DNR 6 14 DNS 14 DNR 48 23
12 525 CLUB'S VIPER Mo Mayberry VIPER NOYC 99 8 14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 50 28
13 32353 BIG J Rick Berry J-35 CSA 75 11 14 DNF 14 DNR 14 DNR 53 30

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Chop's Chicken/LPWSA Twilight Series #4 Date 05-Aug-2016
Division  Spinnaker 3 of 4 Races
Class  B 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 55 JOUST Tim Molony J-70 SYC 120 1 1 1 13 DNR 16 3
2 83141 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J-92 SYC 105 2 3 4 13 DNR 22 6
3 141 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 4 4 3 13 DNR 24 7
4 76 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 3 6 5 13 DNR 27 9
5 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 5 5 6 13 DNR 29 14
6 18 KIDS IN THE CAR Robert Rogers SEASCAPE 27 SYC 126 13 DNR 2 2 13 DNR 30 12
7 102 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 102 6 8 8 13 DNR 35 15
8 360 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J-30 SYC 138 13 DNF 7 7 13 DNR 40 18
9 31422 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 7 9 13 DNF 13 DNR 42 24
10 672 CATTY TWO !! Les Levenson J80 SYC 129 13 DNR 13 DNR 13 DNS 13 DNR 52 31
11 21707 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 114 13 DNR 13 DNR 13 DNS 13 DNR 52 32
12 52303 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 13 DNR 13 DNR 13 DNF 13 DNR 52 33

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Chop's Chicken/LPWSA Twilight Series #4 Date 05-Aug-2016
Division  Spinnaker 3 of 4 Races
Class  C 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 332 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 1 1 3 9 DNR 14 8
2 8 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 4 9 DNF 1 9 DNR 23 16
3 311 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 177 6 2 9 DNR 9 DNR 26 20
4 686 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 2 9 DNR 9 DNF 9 DNR 29 25
5 155 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 159 9 DNR 3 9 DNF 9 DNR 30 29
6 663 WIZARD Chip Carpenter J-22 SYC 180 3 9 DNR 9 DNR 9 DNR 30 26
7 9 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 5 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNR 32 27
8 99 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 165 9 TLE 9 DNF 9 DNF 9 DNR 36 34

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Chop's Chicken/LPWSA Twilight Series #4 Date 05-Aug-2016
Division  Non-Spinnaker 3 of 4 Races
Class  A 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 96 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 1 1 2 21 DNR 25 1
2 69812 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 2 2 3 21 DNR 28 2
3 971 BOURRÉ Mark Arnold J-24 NOYC 171 7 6 5 21 DNR 39 3
1 572 MUSKRAT LOVE Jessica Oswalt J22 NOYC 180 3 7 21 DNR 21 DNR 52 11
1 6 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 8 21 DNF 4 21 DNR 54 7
2 28 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 144 4 8 21 DNR 21 DNR 54 6
3 31877 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SYC 138 21 TLE 10 6 21 DNR 58 11
4 43534 PINOCCHIO Don Dovie CARRERA 290 NOYC 102 21 DNR 21 DNR 1 21 DNR 64 13
5 47 POCKET ROCKET Wilson & Aaron LaGraize J-27 SYC 129 21 DNR 3 21 DNR 21 DNR 66 14
6 14 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson ANTRIM 27 NOYC 93 21 DNR 4 21 DNR 21 DNR 67 15
7 2216 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 21 DNR 5 21 DNR 21 DNR 68 16
8 MC1370 MC1370 Mont Echols MC SCOW SYC 165 5 21 DNR 21 DNR 21 DNR 68 17
9 817 MC817 Doug Hanneman MC SCOW SYC 165 6 21 DNR 21 DNR 21 DNR 69 19
10 30849 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 21 DNR 21 DNR 7 21 DNR 70 21
11 36059 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 111 21 DNR 9 21 DNR 21 DNR 72 22
12 30348 RED BOAT Reynolds/Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 177 9 21 DNR 21 DNR 21 DNR 72 20
13 4345 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen CAL 36 CSA 153 21 DNR 11 21 DNF 21 DNR 74 25
14 150 MARKS OLOT Laura Dalton NOYC 102 21 DNS 21 DNR 21 DNR 21 DNR 84 28
15 101 OBLIDIOBLADA Clark Thompson J-27 SYC 129 21 DNF 21 DNR 21 DNR 21 DNR 84 26
16 41 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 21 DNR 21 DNR 21 DNS 21 DNR 84 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Chop's Chicken/LPWSA Twilight Series #4 Date 05-Aug-2016
Division  Non-Spinnaker 3 of 4 Races
Class  B 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 272 SUZANNE Daniel Harris PEARSON COMMANDER SYC 255 3 1 4 12 DNR 20 4
2 20978 BURULAIVA Doug Gulley RANGER 29 NOYC 192 1 12 DNR 1 12 DNR 26 5
3 48 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 2 4 12 DNS 12 DNR 30 10
4 6569 WE'LL SEE L G Sullivan CATALINA 27 NOYC 222 12 TLE 3 3 12 DNR 30 8
5 174 MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 12 TLE 2 5 12 DNR 31 9
6 44 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 4 5 12 DNS 12 DNR 33 12
7 6 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 12 DNS 12 DNR 2 12 DNR 38 18
8 207 NAUSICA Kevin Corad SABRE 30-3 SD,CC 192 12 TLE 6 12 DNR 12 DNR 42 24
9 4367 THE REASON WHY James Evans, Iii MORGAN 34,CC SYC 204 12 DNR 12 DNR 6 12 DNR 42 23
10 52 GULF SPRAY Ann Becnel ERKSON IND 31 SYC 222 12 DNF 12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 48 30
11 2020 SUNDANCE Robert Morgan CATALINA 30 CSA 195 12 DNF 12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 48 29