Mini NOYC Calendar

   April  2014 »
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324
  • European Chef Dinner
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: April 25, 2014 - 12:00 am
    Description: Call for reservations now!
    Space is limited and reservations are required
    $20/person
    Tarte Flambêe (Alsatian Bacon and Onion Tart)
    Game Hens in Riesling with Cabbage and Macerated Fruit
    Tarte Au Fromage Blanc (Alsatian Dessert Tart)
25
  • Happy Hour
    Starts: 10:00 pm
    Ends: April 26, 2014 - 12:00 am
    Description: 2 for 1 cocktails and beer from 5-7pm
    Random snacks of kindness
2627
282930
  • Wednesday Night Racing
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: May 1, 2014 - 12:00 am
 

Latest Message Board Posts


Gulf Coast Bank & Trust

Sailors and supporters of sailing.

Click to save 20% on Membership or Renewal



Please join NOYC in supporting
the revival of West End
by clicking on the image below.

Friends of West End


Proud members of


NOYC.org Archives


Support the Lake Pontchartrain Basin Foundation

Please donate now

Save Our Lighthouse

NOYC Junior Program

Lipton Regatta - Here We Come!

Share

Live Bait Wednesday Twilight Series


SPONSORED BY LIVE BAIT Bar & Grill!

July 7 – August 4th, 2010
Notice of Regatta & Sailing Instructions
Race Chart
Register Online
Who’s Racing? 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 8/4
Race Committee Help Wanted!
I want to sail!
I am looking for crew!
Race Results 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / Series

Share

Bastille Day Celebration and Regatta

The New Orleans Yacht Club is proud to celebrate 61 years of sailing excellence with two days of revelry!

~ JULY 16th ~

Cocktail Party with Complimentary Hors d’Ouevres
Featuring Live Music
Cocktail Attire Required

~ JULY 17th ~

BASTILLE DAY REGATTA
Bar Opens at Noon – Drink Specials All Day
- NOR -
Register Online
Who’s Racing?
Results


Sponsored by Cafe Degas

Share

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JD3!

Share

2010 Flying Scot
North American Championship


June 28 – July 2

http://www.fssa.com/

Congratulations to Allan and Katie Terhune who are

North American Champions for the third year in a row!!
 
Ben Williams and Deb Aronson  are the Challenger Division champions.

Go here for final Championship and Challenger division results.

Go here for Women and Junior Championship results

Share