2015 Allstate Sugar Bowl Regatta

 PHRF - 12/5 & 12/6
One-Design and Race of Champions 12/5 & 12/6
Sugar Bowl Logo

Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class


Capdeville    -    3 boats registered
Sail Yacht Skipper Club Ref
95 RED Andrew Eagan BWYC 4059
75 MYC Julian Bingham MYC 4074
36 REBEL YELL John Dane PCYC 4096

Classic Performance Spinnaker    -    3 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
12241 33 MADAM J Ralph Junius Jr J/122 SYC 4066
32353 75 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 4076
09 216 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan Macgreger 25 NOYC 4067

Classic PHRF Spinnaker    -    5 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
01 75 FOOTLOOSE Ryan Bancroft J-35 NOYC 4085
21707/5040 111 MYSTIC Guy Brierre Newport 41 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 4058
52303 126 TIGI TOO Dieter Hugel Newport 41 MkII CSA/SYC 4054
360 138 HOT CHOCOLATE Casey Grimm J/30 4069
28 144 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne, Jr ERICSON 33 SYC 4093

Flying Scott -- Open    -    3 boats registered
Sail Yacht Skipper Club Ref
5945 ITS NEVER TOO LATE Nancy Claypool 4080
5510 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB Lawrence Taggart 4087
5708 FLYING SCOT Michael Magner 4091

Melges 24    -    3 boats registered
Sail Yacht Skipper Club Ref
744 BLEW BAYOU2 John Van Landeghem SYC+JYC 4055
420 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis NOYC 4057
737 LAST CALL Lee Eikel PONTYC 4088

PHRF Non-Spinnaker    -    8 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
69812 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce Olson 30 NOYC. CSA 4060
1511 165 R AND R Fred Tuhro 36 Catalina SYC 4084
2211 171 SAZERAC Kenneth Wink Catalina 36 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 4062
971 171 BOURRé Mark Arnold J/24 NOYC 4092
10459 186 RANGLER Tommy Allen Ranger 29 SYC 4063
207 191 NAUSICA Kevin Conrad Sabre 30 4095
6 207 QUEST Glenn Higgins Easterly30 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 4089
174 246 MUSE Ella Mcculloch Cape dory NOYC 4068

Optimist Pram - Green Fleet    -    6 boats registered
Sail Yacht Skipper Club Ref
9366 SYC Sarah Grace Maag 4075
Club sail CLUB YACHT Johnny Palmer SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 4079
4437 SONIC WAVE Nathaniel Rubin SOUTHERN YC 4081
8433 AQUAHOLIC Amanda Mcinnis SYC 4082
4437 SONIC WAVE Nathaniel Rubin SOUTHERN YC 4083
14016 OPTILIE Mollie Lagarde 4086

Optimist Pram    -    6 boats registered
Sail Yacht Skipper Club Ref
12519 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB Nick Lovell 4070
16720 OPTIMIST Emily Alfortish SYC 4071
10156 OPTIMIST - SEA CAT Ashley Alfortish SYC 4072
15112 FLYING EGG Emory Friend 4073
21112 THE PEGUIN Walker Gordillo SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 4090
20222 OPTIMIST Harrison Menszer SYC 4094

PHRF Spinnaker    -    5 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
74 36 ZYDECO Patrick Ryan J111 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 4078
USA 55 117 JOUST Tim Molony J 70 SYC 4077
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC CSA 4064
511 129 ALEGRE Merlin Wilson J27 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 4061
299 177 APPASSIONATA Jay Williams Capri 25 PCYC 4056


42 boats registered online.

back home