2016 Twilight Racing Series #6

Race # 3 - October 12, 2016
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    7 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
12241 30 MADAM J Ralph Junius J/122 CSA 5345
12 54 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams Esse 990 NOYC 5326
CH5 57 WILD THING Guy Echols E Scow SYC 5344
46410 66 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B32 NOYC 5322
40 90 OUT FLOW Norman Vallette J/100 SYC 5321
420 93 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 5208
30 96 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92S SYC/CSA 5332
Spinnaker B    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
102 102 NO BRAKES Peter Hopkins Hobie 33 OD SYC 5336
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J92 SYC 5325
76 105 J REX John Weathington J92 5330
21707/5040 114 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre Newport 41 SYC 5279
18 126 KIDS IN THE CAR Rob Rogers Seascape 27 SYC 5329
52303 129 TIGI TOO Dieter Hugel Newport 41 MkII CSA/SYC 5313
31422 129 HEAVY WATER Barry Hurlburt Peterson 34 NOYC 5323
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O John Steinkamp J30 NEW ORLEANS YACHT CLUB 5235
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer 30 SYC 5217
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 5324
Spinnaker C    -    4 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
28 144 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne Ericson SYC/NOYC 5347
155 159 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 SD CSA AND SSYC 5246
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC/CSA 5319
14880 201 GIRL Ryan Finn Stoner 25 NOYC 5335
Non-Spinnaker A    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
36059 111 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 5337
69812 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce OLSON NOYC/CSA 5317
69812 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce OLSON NOYC/CSA 5331
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 5327
41 117 GRACE Pearce Wood Columbia 50 NOYC 5320
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC CSA 5316
63159 129 HOT MOLASSES Carrie Berger J27 5260
116 144 EXELERA Orhan Ergun Beneteau First 35S5 SYC 5340
373 150 MOONRAKER Jean Paul Lagraize J30 NOYC 5338
971 171 BOURRE Mark Arnold J/24 NOYC, CSA 5334
Non-Spinnaker B    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURULAIVA Doug Gulley Ranger 29 NOYC 5341
20978 192 BURULAIVA Doug Gulley Ranger 29 NOYC 5342
20978 192 BURULAIVA Doug Gulley Ranger 29 NOYC 5343
44 207 EASTERLY LLLL Rickey Smith Easterly 30 NOYC 5310
48 207 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30 NOYC 5328
N/A 216 STARCHASER Elliott Brett Morgan Out Island 41 NOYC 5346
6569 222 WELL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 tall rig NOYC 5223
52 222 GULF SPRAY Ann Becnel Ericson 31 CSA 5339
174 246 MUSE Ella Mcculloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC, CSA, LPWSA 5333
272 255 SUZANNE Daniel Harris Pearson 5318

41 boats registered online.

back home