2016 Twilight Racing Series #5

Race # 2 - August 24, 2016
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    12 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
12241 30 MADAM J Ralph W Junius Jr J/122 NOYC 5052
76 36 ZYDECO Burton Benrud J111 5002
74 36 ZYDECO Burton Benrud J111 SYC 5051
12 54 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams Esse 990 NOYC 5021
CH-5 57 WILD THING Guy Echols E Scow SYC 5047
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 SYC 5037
46410 66 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B32 NOYC 5016
50911 75 FOOTLOOSE TOO Riley Stogner J35 5053
40 90 OUT FLOW Norman Vallette J/100 SYC 5035
14 93 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson Antrim 27 5043
420 93 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 4950
30 96 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92S SYC/CSA 5050
Spinnaker B    -    9 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
102 102 NO BRAKES Peter Hopkins Hobie 33 OD SYC 5042
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J92 SYC 5020
76 105 J REX John Weathington J92 5026
52303 129 TIGI TOO Dieter Hugel Newport 41 MkII CSA/SYC 5007
31422 129 HEAVY WATER Barry Hurlburt Peterson34 NOYC 5018
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J/30 NOYC 5027
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J/30 NOYC 5063
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer 30 SYC 4931
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 5013
Spinnaker C    -    5 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
155 159 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA AND SSYC 4983
332 174 BLITZ Rob Grisoli Merit 25 NOYC/CSA 5031
311 177 TROUT Don Levy Colgate 26 NOYC/CSA 5034
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 5011
2791 7895 GHOST Charles Jagneaux Santana 30 30 GP NOYC 5014
Non-Spinnaker A    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
36059 111 MOJO Thomas Morris NY36 NOYC 5036
69812 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce OLSON NOYC/CSA 5019
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 5032
41 117 GRACE Pearce Wood Columbia 50 NOYC 5033
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC CSA 5008
63159 129 HOT MOLASSES Carrie Berger J27 5038
4345 153 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen Cal 36 NOYC 5022
1472 165 NO NAME David Webber MC Scow NOYC 5048
817 165 MC817 Eli Feinstein MC scow SYC 5049
30348 177 RED BOAT Tom Maag Tartan 33 SYC 5025
Non-Spinnaker B    -    6 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURULAIVA Isabelle Schneidau Ranger 29 NOYC 5046
44 207 EASTER III Rickey Smith Easterly 30 NOYC 4996
48 207 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30 NOYC 5012
5000 219 MALIBU Kenny Breaux Catalina 27 CSA 5029
6569 222 WELL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 Tall Rig NOYC 4989
28 1230 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne Ericson 33 SYC 5023

42 boats registered online.

back home