2015 Twilight Racing Series #3

Race # 4 - June 17, 2015
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    12 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
51316 30 LESSON #1 David Muller J/130 SYC 3184
CH-5 57 WILD THING Guy Echols E Scow SYC 3188
12 57 NICE RACK Pearce Wood Martin 243 NOYC 3162
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 3174
46410 66 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 NOYC 3161
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Rudy Smith X 37 3196
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Rudy Smith X 37 3197
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Rudy Smith X 37 3198
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-yacht 3070
32353 75 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 3193
420 96 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 3032
30 99 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92S SYC/CSA 3173
Spinnaker B    -    7 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
76 105 J REX John Weathington J 92 3171
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J/92 SYC 3168
31422 129 HEAVY WATER Barry Hurlburt Peterson 34 NOYC 3159
324 138 TOYBOX Neil Borne J-30 NOYC 3048
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O Dale Steinkamp J30 NOYC 3054
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer SYC 3012
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 3163
Spinnaker C    -    5 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
155 156 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA & SSYC 3042
99 165 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg Catalina 36 3169
332 174 BLITZ Rob Grisoli Merit 25 NOYC 3167
311 177 TROUT Don Levy Colgate 26 NOYC 3178
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 3152
Non-Spinnaker A    -    17 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
55 90 SENSE 55 Stanton Murray Beneteau Sense 55 SYC / CSA 3170
25 105 PHAEDRA Nate Walker Evelyn 32-2 IB SYC 3194
372 108 MADAM X Ralph W Junius Jr X-372 SYC/CSA 3195
18195 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce Olson 3160
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 3155
96 126 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC CSA 3153
47 129 POCKET ROCKET Wilson / Aaron Lagraize J 27 SYC 3177
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC CSA 3187
664159 129 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J27 SYC, EPHRAIM YC 3166
M38 132 DONT PANIC Paul Loeb Beneteau Moorings 38 NOYC 3185
360 138 HOT CHOCOLATE Casey Grimm J/30 SYC 3182
4345 153 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen CAL 36 CSA 3183
MC502 165 BLUE JAY Mont Echols MC Scow SYC 3189
MC1228 165 CARDINAL David Webber MC Scow NONE 3190
MC1370 165 MC1370 Morgan Hall MC Scow SYC 3191
2216 171 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC/CSA 3164
971 171 BOURRE" Mark Arnold J/24 NOYC 3186
Non-Spinnaker B    -    8 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURU LAIVA Frank Harbison Ranger 29 CSA 3176
2020 195 SUNDANCE Robert Morgan Catalina 30 CORINTHIANS 3172
4367 204 THE REASON WHY Jim Evans Morgan 43 SOUTHERN 3108
48 207 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30 NOYC 3156
49 207 EASTERLY III Rickey Smith EASTERLY 30 3179
4071 208 LUCUSTRIAN David Williams Catalina 27 NOYC 3181
52 222 GULF SPRAY Ann Becnel Ericson Independence 31 SYC- CYNTHIA CASHMAN 3175
6569 231 WELL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 Tall Rig NOYC 3192

49 boats registered online.

back home