2015 Twilight Racing Series #3

Race # 2 - June 03, 2015
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
74 36 ZYDECO Burton Benrud J111 SYC 3102
12 54 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy/greg Williams Esse 990 NOYC 3079
CH5 57 WILD THING Mont Echols E SCOW SYC 3103
12 57 NICE RACK Pearce Wood Martin 243 NOYC 3096
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 3099
46410 66 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 NOYC 3078
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-yacht 3068
32353 75 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 3100
420 96 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 3030
30 99 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J/92S 3081
Spinnaker B    -    7 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
76 105 J REX John Weathington J 92 3080
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J/92 SYC 3086
31422 129 HEAVY WATER Barry Hurlburt Peterson 34 NOYC 3076
324 138 TOYBOX Neil Borne J-30 NOYC 3045
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O Dale Steinkamp J30 NOYC 3052
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer SYC 3010
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 3084
Spinnaker C    -    5 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
155 156 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 CSA & SSYC 3040
99 165 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg Catalina 36 3087
332 174 BLITZ Rob Grisoli Merit 25 NOYC 3091
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 3066
539 180 WAVEMAKER Dwight Leblanc Iv J22 3090
Non-Spinnaker A    -    13 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
18195 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce Olson 3074
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 3075
96 126 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC CSA 3073
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC CSA 3072
63159 129 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J27 SYC, EPHRAIM YC 3088
M38 132 DONT PANIC Paul Loeb Beneteau Moorings 38 NOYC 3105
360 138 HOT CHOCOLATE Elaine Boos J/30 SYC 3094
116 144 EXELERA Orhan Ergun Benateau 35s5 3093
4345 153 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen Cal 36 CSA 3082
151 171 TENACITE Julie Dicolo Irwin 31 SYC 3085
2216 171 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC/CSA 3104
60348 177 RED BOAT Tom Maag Tartan 33 SYC 3067
60348 177 RED BOAT Tom Maag Tartan 33 SYC 3083
Non-Spinnaker B    -    7 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURU LAIVA Frank Harbison Ranger 29 CSA 3098
207 192 NAUSICA Kevin Conrad Sabre 30 3095
48 207 KOALA Louis Lambou E 30 NOYC 3097
5000 219 MALIBU Kenny Breaux Catalina 27 CSA 3089
52 222 GULF SPRAY Ann Becnel Erikson Independence 31 SYC- CYNTHIA CASHMAN 3065
6569 231 WELL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 Tall Rig NOYC 3101
174 246 MUSE Ella Mcculloch Cape dory NOYC 3092

42 boats registered online.

back home