2014 Twilight Series #5

Race # 5 - December 31, 1969
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
74 39 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 2425
LE2 57 WILD THING John Olivier E Scow SYC 2421
LE2 57 WILD THING John Olivier E Scow SYC 2422
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 SYC 2408
46410 66 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 NOYC 2399
12 72 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams Esse 990 NOYC 2396
420 96 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 2273
18 96 KIDS IN THE CAR Robert Rogers Seascape 27 SYC 2430
102 99 NO BRAKES Peter Hopkins Hobie 33 OD SYC 2407
30 99 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92S SYC/CSA 2404
Spinnaker B    -    9 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
76 105 J REX John Weathington J 92 2403
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J/92 SYC 2401
372 105 MADAM X Ralph Junius X-372 SYC/CSA 2409
36059 108 MOJO Thomas Morris NY36 NOYC 2405
21707/5040 111 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre Newport 41 SYC 2395
324 138 TOYBOX Neil Borne J30 NOYC 2222
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O Dale Steinkamp J30 2229
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer SYC 2201
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 2398
Spinnaker C    -    3 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
155 156 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 SD CSA 2367
99 162 THE RIGHT STUFF Mike Floberg Catalina36 NOYC 2406
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 2355
Non-Spinnaker A    -    15 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
25 105 PHAEDRA Nate Walker Evelyn 32 IB 2426
18195 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce Olson 30 NOYC CSA 2397
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 2411
41 117 GRACE Pearce Wood Columbia 50 NOYC 2394
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC & CSA 2392
63159 129 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J27 2427
41909 129 DEMITASSE Norman Vallette Jr J27 SYC 2428
511 129 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J27 2431
M38 132 JUST A THOUGHT Paul Loeb Beneteau Moorings 38 NOYC 2416
373 138 MOONRAKER Jean Paul Lagraize J30 NOYC 2429
4345 153 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen Cal 36 CSA 2393
502 165 BLUE JAY Mont Echols MC Scow SYC 2417
1226 165 MC1226 Zak Laidlaw MC Scow SYC 2418
1226 165 MC1226 Zak Laidlaw MC Scow SYC 2419
971 171 BOURRé Mark Arnold J/24 NOYC 2414
Non-Spinnaker B    -    8 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURU LAIVA Frank Harbison Ranger 29 CSA 2412
000 195 SUNDANCE Robert Morgan Catalina 30 2402
49 207 EASTERLY III Rickey Smith EASTERLY 30 NOYC 2242
48 207 KOALA Lou Lambou EASTERLY 30 2400
16 207 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields Irwin 32 CSA 2415
6569 231 WELL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 NOYC 2424
4610 234 C EST LA VIE Charlie Ericson Catalina 27 CSA 2423
174 246 MUSE Ella Mcculloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 2420

45 boats registered online.

back home