2014 Twilight Series #5

Race # 3 - September 04, 2014
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    11 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
74 39 ZYDECO Burton Benrud J111 SYC 2344
LE2 57 WILD THING Guy Echols Johnson E Scow SYC 2327
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 SYC 2341
46410 66 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft Beiley 32 2323
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X Yacht SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 2350
12 72 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams Esse 990 NOYC 2322
32353 75 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 2348
420 96 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 2271
18 96 KIDS IN THE CAR Rob Rogers Seascape 27 SYC 2334
102 99 NO BRAKES Peter Hopkins Hobie 33 OD SYC 2345
30 99 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92/S 2333
Spinnaker B    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
76 105 J REX John Weathington J 92 2324
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J/92 SYC 2325
372 105 MADAM X Ralph Junius Jr X-372 CSA/SYC 2335
36059 108 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 2339
21707 111 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre Newport 41 SYC 2337
52303 126 TIGI TOO Dieter Hugel Newport 41 MkII CSA/SYC 2320
324 138 TOYBOX Neil Borne J30 NOYC 2220
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O Dale Steinkamp J30 2227
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer SYC 2199
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 2326
Spinnaker C    -    6 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
155 156 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 SD CSA 2338
99 162 THE RIGHT STUFF Mike Floberg Catalina 36 2332
MC502 165 BLUE JAY Mont Echols MC Scow SYC 2328
311 174 TROUT Don Levy Colgate 26 NOYC/CSA 2351
332 174 BLITZ Rob Grisoli Merit 25 NOYC 2331
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SOUTHERN 2316
Non-Spinnaker A    -    12 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
25 105 PHAEDRA Nate Walker Evelyn 32 IB 2352
18195 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce Olson 30 NOYC CSA 2346
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 2319
41 117 GRACE Pearce Wood Columbia 50 NOYC 2321
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC & CSA 2315
511 129 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J27 SYC 2318
511 129 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J27 SYC 2447
M38 132 JUST A THOUGHT Paul Loeb Beneteau Moorings 38 NOYC 2342
373 138 MOONRAKER Jean Paul Lagraize J30 NOYC 2347
57 141 STARGAZER II Stuart Phillips Beneteau 43 sd NOYC 2353
MC502 165 BLUE JAY Mont Echols MC Scow SYC 2329
MC1226 165 MC1226 Joel Derby MC Scow SYC 2330
Non-Spinnaker B    -    6 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURU LAIVA Frank Harbison Ranger 29 CSA 2349
48 207 KOALA Louis Lambou E 30 NOYC 2317
49 207 EASTERLY III Rickey Smith EASTERLY 30 NOYC 2240
14880 207 GIRL Ryan Finn Stoner 25 NOYC 2336
14880 207 GIRL Bryan Whited Stoner 25 NOYC 2340
6569 231 WE'LL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 NOYC 2343

45 boats registered online.

back home