2014 Twilight Series #5

Race # 2 - August 27, 2014
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    12 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
51319 30 LESSON #1 John Lee J/130 SYC 2314
74 39 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 2313
LE2 57 WILD THING Mont Echols Johnson E Scow SYC 2290
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 SYC 2305
46410 66 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 2287
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-yacht 2295
12 72 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams Esse 990 NOYC 2298
14 93 ANEMONE TICKLER Charlotte Hudson Antrim 27 2303
420 96 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 2270
18 96 KIDS IN THE CAR Rob Rogers Seascape 27 SYC 2307
102 99 NO BRAKES Peter Hopkins Hobie 33 OD SYC 2308
30 99 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92S SYC/CSA 2285
Spinnaker B    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
76 105 J REX John Weathington J 92 2289
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J92 SYC 2288
36059 108 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 2293
21707 111 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre Newport 41 SYC 2286
52303 126 TIGI TOO Dieter Hugel Newport 41 MkII CSA/SYC 2266
360 138 HOT CHOCOLATE Casey Grimm J/30 SYC 2294
324 138 TOYBOX Neil Borne J30 NOYC 2219
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O Dale Steinkamp J30 2226
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer SYC 2198
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 2283
Spinnaker C    -    4 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
155 156 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 SD CSA 2310
332 174 BLITZ Rob Grisoli Merit 25 NOYC 2291
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 2268
232 234 BAILE SOL Kavanaugh Farr C&c 24 2302
Non-Spinnaker A    -    8 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
25 105 PHAEDRA Nate Walker Evelyn 32 IB 2311
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 2292
41 117 GRACE Pearce Wood Columbia 50 NOYC 2284
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC & CSA 2267
511 129 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J27 SYC 2296
M38 132 JUST A THOUGHT Paul Loeb Beneteau Moorings 38 NOYC 2312
30849 138 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 2301
971 171 BOURRé Mark Arnold J/24 NOYC 2413
Non-Spinnaker B    -    8 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURU LAIVA Frank Harbison Ranger 29 CSA 2299
48 207 KOALA Louis Lambou E 30 NOYC 2282
49 207 EASTERLY III Rickey Smith EASTERLY 30 NOYC 2239
10317 207 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan Easterly 30 CSA 2309
6173 213 FIFTY OARS Jason Carmouche Catalina 2297
5000 219 MALIBU Kenny Breaux Catalina 27 CSA 2304
6569 231 WELL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 NOYC 2306
174 246 MUSE Ella Mcculloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 2300

42 boats registered online.

back home