2014 Twilight Series #5

Race # 1 - August 20, 2014
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    12 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
74 39 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 2261
LE2 57 WILD THING Mont Echols Johnson E Scow SYC 2212
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 SYC 2245
46410 66 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 2206
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X Yacht SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 2258
12 72 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams Esse 990 NOYC 2208
32353 75 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 2257
420 96 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 2216
544 96 DANSOUX John Alden Meade Melges 24 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 2250
360 96 REVOLUTION John Alden Meade Melges 24 SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 2251
18 96 KIDS IN THE CAR Rob Rogers Seascape 27 SYC 2262
30 99 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92S SYC/CSA 2243
Spinnaker B    -    9 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
76 105 J REX John Weathington J 92 2232
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J92 2223
21707 111 MYSTIC Guy Brierre Newport 41 SYC 2203
52303 126 TIGI TOO Dieter Hugel Newport 41 MkII CSA/SYC 2195
360 138 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J/30 SYC 2246
324 138 TOYBOX Neil Borne J30 NOYC 2218
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O Dale Steinkamp J30 2225
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer SYC 2197
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 2210
Spinnaker C    -    6 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
99 162 THE RIGHT STUFF Mike Floberg Catalina 36 2249
2216 171 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J24 NOYC/CSA 2255
311 174 TROUT Don Levy Colgate 26 NOYC/CSA 2244
332 174 BLITZ Rob Grisoli Merit 25 NOYC 2231
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 2202
09 216 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan Macgreger 25 NOYC 2230
Non-Spinnaker A    -    13 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
373 0 MOONRAKER Jean Paul Lagraize J30 NOYC 2265
25 105 PHAEDRA Nate Walker Evelyn 32 IB 2260
18195 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce Olson 30 NOYC CSA 2234
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 2211
41 117 GRACE Pearce Wood Columbia 50 NOYC 2259
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC/CSA 2204
511 129 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J27 SYC 2205
63259 129 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J27 EPHRAIM YC, SYC 2253
M38 132 JUST A THOUGHT Paul Loeb Beneteau Moorings 38 NOYC 2252
502 165 BLUE JAY Guy Echols MC Scow SYC 2213
1226 165 MC1226 Joel Derby MC Scow SYC 2214
971 171 BOURRé Mark Arnold J/24 NOYC 2263
60348 177 RED BOAT Tom Maag Tartan 33 SYC 2224
Non-Spinnaker B    -    9 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURU LAIVA Frank Harbison Ranger 29 CSA 2248
48 207 KOALA Lou Lambou EASTERLY 30 NOYC 2235
49 207 EASTERLY III Rickey Smith EASTERLY 30 NOYC 2238
10317 207 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan Easterly 30 CSA 2256
16 207 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields Irwin 32 CSA 2264
14880 207 GIRL Bryan Whited Stoner 25 NOYC 2254
5000 219 MALIBU Kenny Breaux Catalina 27 CSA 2247
6569 231 WELL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 NOYC 2236
174 246 MUSE Ella Mcculloch Cape dory NOYC 2233

49 boats registered online.

back home