2014 Twilight Series #1

Race # 5 - April 09, 2014
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    8 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
USA 51316 30 LESSON #1 John Lee J/130 SYC 1629
LE2 57 WILD THING Mont Echols Johnson E Scow SYC 1613
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 SYC 1625
14 93 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson Antrim 27 1601
420 96 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 1607
47 99 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams Hobie 33 NOYC 1616
102 99 NO BRAKES Peter Hopkins Hobie 33 OD SYC 1620
30 99 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92S SYC/CSA 1615
Spinnaker B    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
76 105 J REX John Weathington J 92 1621
36059 108 MOJO Thomas Morris NEWYORK36 NOYC 1622
52303 126 TIGI TOO Dieter Hugel Newport 41 MkII SYC 1597
31422 129 HEAVY WATER Barry Hurlburt Peterson 34 NOYC 1602
30849 138 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 1635
324 138 TOYBOX Neil Borne J30 NOYC 1421
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O Dale Steinkamp J30 NOYC 1603
360 138 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J30 SYC 1610
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer SYC 1416
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 1605
Spinnaker C    -    5 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
99 162 THE RIGHT STUFF Mike Floberg Catalina 36 1623
10 168 BALI HAI Alexander Cohen Pearson 32 1626
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal JU/22 SYC 1617
09 216 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan Macgregor 25 NOYC 1608
2547 264 POG MA HON Rick Mcgregor Rhodes 19 1633
Non-Spinnaker A    -    11 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J92 SYC 1614
372 105 MADAM X Ralph Junius X-372 SYC/CSA 1632
18195 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce Olson 30 1624
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 1612
41 117 GRACE Pearce Wood Columbia 50 NOYC 1611
96 129 WIND SHIFT Michael Charbonnet J-27 SYC/CSA 1596
63159 129 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J-27 SYC 1619
38 132 JUST A THOUGHT Paul Loeb Beneteau Moorings 38 NOYC 1594
116 144 EXELERA EX-VIVACE Orhan/ Alexander Ergun Beneteau F.35S5 SYC 1630
28 144 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne Ericsson 33 SSYC 1634
332 174 BLITZ Rob Grisoli Merit 25 1609
Non-Spinnaker B    -    9 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
12614 192 SILVER BULLET Mac Lemann C&C27 NOYC 1639
434 198 NIGHT MOVES David Band Islander 30, MK II 1640
48 207 KOALA Louis Lambou Easterly 30 1604
49 207 EASTERLY III Rickey Smith EASTERLY 30 NOYC 1628
16 207 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields Irwin 32 CSA 1636
162308 216 PARIAH Charles Hoffacker Laser 1637
5000 219 MALIBU Kenny Breaux Catalina 27 CSA 1638
6569 231 WE'LL SEA Lg Sullivan Catalina 27 NOYC 1600
n/a 249 SUNDOWNER Tate Mcdaniel Westsail 32 1631

43 boats registered online.

back home