2014 Twilight Series #1

Race # 2 - March 19, 2014
Scratch Sheet
Minimum 4 boats required constituting a class

Note: Class Breaks as defined below are proposed and subject to change.
The breaks will be posted on the New Orleans Yacht Club official notice board.

Spinnaker A    -    6 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
51316 30 LESSON #1 Geoffrey Single J/130 1496
474 60 LUNAMI Celeste Roman Beneteau 40.7 SYC 1480
420 96 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 1486
47 99 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Kevin Gleeton Hobie 33 NOYC 1470
102 99 NO BRAKES Peter Hopkins Hobie 33 OD SYC 1472
30 99 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J92s SYC/CSA 1483
Spinnaker B    -    8 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
76 105 J REX John Weathington J 92 1471
36059 108 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 1482
52303 126 TIGI TOO Dieter Hugel Newport 41 MkII SYC 1448
31422 129 HEAVY WATER Barry Hurlburt Peterson 34 NOYC 1462
324 138 TOYBOX Neil Borne J30 NOYC 1418
26245 138 ZEPHYR V2.O Dale Steinkamp J30 ROYAL BUCKTOWN YACHTING UNION 1484
141 138 ARETHUSA Doug White Pearson Flyer SYC 1413
31877 138 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee Santana 30/30 SYC 1469
Spinnaker C    -    5 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
155 156 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly Hunter 34 Ss CSA 1492
99 162 THE RIGT STUFF William Floberg Catalin36 1485
10 168 BALI HAI Alexander Cohen Pearson 32 1467
311 174 TROUT Don Levy Colgate 26 NOYC/CSA 1479
8 177 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SOUTHERN 1461
Non-Spinnaker A    -    14 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
52468 69 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez Xyacht SYC 1489
83141 105 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J92 SYC 1463
18195 111 PALOMA Mike Bryce OLSON 30 CSA 1475
6 114 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan Hinckley 43 NOYC 1460
41 117 GRACE Pearce Wood Columbia 50 NOYC 1451
96 129 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC & CSA 1453
41909 129 DEMITASSE Norman Vallette J27 SYC 1488
M38 132 JUST A THOUGHT Paul Loeb Beneteau Moorings 38 NOYC 1477
57 141 STARGAZER II Jon Rynning BENETEAU 43 SD SYC 1493
116 144 EXELERA EX VIVACE Orhan Ergun Beneteau F 35S5 SYC 1473
28 144 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne Ericsson 33 SSYC 1449
30459 156 BRIAR PATCH Edward Levert C&C 34 SYC 1481
332 174 BLITZ Rob Grisoli Merit 25 1468
30348 174 RED BOAT Tom Maag Tartan 33 SYC 1464
Non-Spinnaker B    -    10 boats registered
Sail PHRF Yacht Skipper Make Club Ref
20978 192 BURU LAIVA Frank Harbison Ranger 29 CORINTHIANS 1487
49 207 EASTERLY III Rickey Smith EASTERLY 30 NOYC 1466
48 207 KOALA Lou Lambou EASTERLY 30 NOYC 1478
16 207 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields Irwin 32 CSA 1495
14880 207 GIRL Ryan Finn Stoner 25 1465
6173 213 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet Catalina 30 1452
5000 219 MALIBU Kenny Breaux Catalina 27 CSA 1494
252 222 DEJAVU Albert Salzer Harbor 20 SYC 1474
174 246 MUSE Ella Mcculloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 1490
n/a 249 SUNDOWNER Tate Mcdaniel Westsail 32 1491

43 boats registered online.

back home