NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Pam Sintes Memorial Regatta Race 2 Date 24-Aug-2019
Division Spinnaker Course T-G-E-T
Class A Distance 2.05 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 363 12:53:44 SIERRA Kyle C. Wild MELGES 24 OD PONT 90 00:21:44 00:18:40 - 1
2 420 12:54:04 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 90 00:22:04 00:18:59 9.8 2
3 12 12:54:04 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 54 00:22:04 00:20:13 45.8 6
4 NO-1 12:54:16 Wilder Christine Guillory Melges E Scow None 54 00:22:16 00:20:25 51.6 7
5 12108 12:53:12 Hot Pursuit Julie Charbonet J121 SYC 21 00:21:12 00:20:29 53.4 8
6 Ho35 12:56:06 Andy Gator Andrew Kuryluk E Scow NOYC 35 00:24:06 00:22:54 124.3 11
7 50911 12:58:49 FOOTLOOSE TOO Riley Stogner J-35 SYC 72 00:26:49 00:24:21 166.8 13
9 46410 DNR DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 72 DNR DNR - 18

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Pam Sintes Memorial Regatta Race 2 Date 24-Aug-2019
Division Spinnaker Course T-G-E-T
Class B Distance 2.05 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 12:55:58 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 00:23:58 00:19:15 - 3
2 14880 12:58:09 GIRL Alyssa Abel STONER 25 NOYC 198 00:26:09 00:19:23 3.9 4
3 10 12:57:44 A.D.D. Louise Bienvenu Wavelength 24 NOYC 168 00:25:44 00:20:00 21.7 5
4 360 12:58:12 Hot Chocolate Deborah Grimm J 30 SYC/NOYC/CSA/LPWSA 138 00:26:12 00:21:29 65.4 9
5 840 12:59:11 Cool J Mark Backus J 80 129 00:27:11 00:22:47 103.1 10
6 30849 12:59:49 JackRabbit2 Denise Avellina J-30 SYC 138 00:27:49 00:23:06 112.7 12
7 87558 13:01:01 Ghost Charles Jagneaux Santana 3030 Gp Noyc 129 00:29:01 00:24:37 156.8 14
8 2211 13:05:29 SAZERAC Ashlyn Wink CATALINA 36 SYC 168 00:33:29 00:27:45 248.5 15
10 55 DNR Instant Karma Kathy Bernard/ Nixon Rivera J-70 NOYC 120 DNR DNR - 18

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Pam Sintes Memorial Regatta Race 2 Date 24-Aug-2019
Division Non-Spinnaker Course T-G-E-T
Class C Distance 2.05 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 99 13:00:09 Kokopelli Amy Trepagnier Olson 29 CSA 108 00:23:09 00:19:28 - 1
2 48 13:03:34 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 00:26:34 00:19:30 1 2
3 2216 13:05:44 SIREN Bekki Lasell J-24 NOYC 171 00:28:44 00:22:53 100.4 3
4 Blank 13:10:53 Dock Darlins Danielle Stacey Cal 29 NOYC 192 00:33:53 00:27:19 230.1 4