NOYC Series Results | UNOFFICIAL |
Series | North Sails Twilight Series #3 | Date | 29-Jun-2016 |
Division | Spinnaker | 4 of 5 Races | |
Class | A | 0 Throwouts |
PLACE | Sail No. |
Yacht | Skipper | Design | Club | PHRF | Race #1 |
Race #2 |
Race #3 |
Race #4 |
Race #5 |
Series Points |
DIV PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 420 | KRYPTONITE | Glen Tonguis | MELGES 24 | NOYC | 93 | 10 DNR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 DNR | 23 | 1 |
2 | 46410 | DEFIANCE | Ryan Bancroft | B-32 OB | NOYC | 66 | 10 DNR | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 DNR | 27 | 2 |
3 | 30 | PIER PRESSURE | John Hennessey | J-92 S OD | CSA | 96 | 10 DNR | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 DNR | 32 | 7 |
4 | 12 | FRESH PINEAPPLE | Guy Williams | ESSE 990 | NOYC | 54 | 10 DNR | 2 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 42 | 17 |
5 | 360 | REVOLUTION | Scott Sonnier | MELGES 24 | SYC | 93 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 3 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 43 | 18 |
6 | 12 | THIS SIDE UP | Pierce Wood | MARTIN 243 | NOYC | 57 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 3 | 10 DNR | 43 | 26 |
7 | 474 | LUNAMI | Celeste L. Roman | BENETEAU 40.7 SD | SYC | 60 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 5 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 45 | 25 |
8 | 4400 | SKYLARK | Gene Simon | Beneteau Sense 50 | SYC | 81 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 5 | 10 DNR | 45 | 28 |
9 | 50911 | FOOTLOOSE TOO | Alan M. Robson | J-35 | SYC | 75 | 10 DNR | 5 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 45 | 29 |
NOYC Series Results | UNOFFICIAL |
Series | North Sails Twilight Series #3 | Date | 29-Jun-2016 |
Division | Spinnaker | 4 of 5 Races | |
Class | B | 0 Throwouts |
PLACE | Sail No. |
Yacht | Skipper | Design | Club | PHRF | Race #1 |
Race #2 |
Race #3 |
Race #4 |
Race #5 |
Series Points |
DIV PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 141 | ARETHUSA | Doug White | PEARSON FLYER | SYC | 138 | 10 DNR | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 DNR | 28 | 4 |
2 | 102 | NO BRAKES | Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. | HOBIE 33 | SYC | 102 | 10 DNR | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 DNR | 31 | 6 |
3 | 18 | KIDS IN THE CAR | Robert Rogers | SEASCAPE 27 | SYC | 126 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 1 | 1 | 10 DNR | 32 | 11 |
4 | 76 | J-REX | John Weathington | J-92 OD MOD | CSA | 105 | 10 DNR | 6 | 3 | 4 | 10 DNR | 33 | 8 |
5 | 52303 | TIGITOO | Dieter M. Hugel | NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC | SYC | 129 | 10 DNR | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10 DNR | 33 | 10 |
6 | 83141 | RAMBUNCTIOUS | Joel Berry | J-92 | SYC | 105 | 10 DNR | 2 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 42 | 22 |
7 | 360 | HOT CHOCOLATE | Debby Grimm | J-30 | SYC | 138 | 10 DNR | 7 | 10 DNR | 5 | 10 DNR | 42 | 21 |
8 | 21707 | MYSTIC | Guy & Pam Brierre | NEWPORT 41-S | SYC | 114 | 10 DNR | 3 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 43 | 24 |
9 | 3650 | PURSUIT | Patrick Waring | BENETEAU OCEANIS | SYC | 126 | 10 DNR | 8 | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 10 DNR | 48 | 32 |
NOYC Series Results | UNOFFICIAL |
Series | North Sails Twilight Series #3 | Date | 29-Jun-2016 |
Division | Spinnaker | 4 of 5 Races | |
Class | C | 0 Throwouts |
PLACE | Sail No. |
Yacht | Skipper | Design | Club | PHRF | Race #1 |
Race #2 |
Race #3 |
Race #4 |
Race #5 |
Series Points |
DIV PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | WHISTLING WIND III | Billy Marchal | J-22 | SYC | 177 | 15 DNR | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 DNR | 37 | 3 |
2 | 332 | BLITZ | Robert Grisoli | MERIT 25 | NOYC | 174 | 15 DNR | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 DNR | 40 | 5 |
3 | 1650 | LA JOLIE VIE | David Loeb | J-22 | NOYC | 180 | 15 DNR | 6 | 4 | 4 | 15 DNR | 44 | 9 |
4 | 14880 | GIRL | Ryan Finn | STONER 25 | NOYC | 201 | 15 DNR | 1 | 1 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 47 | 12 |
5 | 155 | DEJA VU | Wayne Connelly | HUNTER 34 SD | CSA | 159 | 15 DNR | 10 | 6 | 7 | 15 DNR | 53 | 13 |
6 | 99 | THE RIGHT STUFF | William Floberg | CATALINA 36,CC | CSA | 165 | 15 DNR | 12 | 5 | 8 | 15 DNR | 55 | 15 |
7 | 663 | WIZARD | Chip Carpenter | J-22 | SYC | 180 | 15 DNR | 8 | 15 DNR | 3 | 15 DNR | 56 | 14 |
8 | 9 | GOOD INTENTIONS | Gilbert Maclachlan | MACGREGOR 25 | NOYC | 216 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNF | 1 | 15 DNR | 61 | 16 |
9 | 3342 | SALLY FORTH | Alan Case | J24 | SSC | 171 | 15 DNR | 9 | 7 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 61 | 19 |
10 | 151 | TENACITE | Merlin Wilson | IRWIN 31 CIT. | SYC | 171 | 15 DNR | 4 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 64 | 20 |
11 | 539 | WAVEMAKER | Dwight Leblanc IV | J22 | SYC | 180 | 15 DNR | 5 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 65 | 23 |
12 | 414 | MY MADALINE | Carson Haddow | HARBOR 20 | 222 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 6 | 15 DNR | 66 | 27 | |
13 | 311 | TROUT | Don Levy | COLGATE 26 | NOYC | 177 | 15 DNR | 7 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 67 | 30 |
14 | 1511 | R&R | Fred Tuhro | Catilina 36 | SYC | 165 | 15 DNR | 11 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 71 | 31 |
NOYC Series Results | UNOFFICIAL |
Series | North Sails Twilight Series #3 | Date | 29-Jun-2016 |
Division | Non-Spinnaker | 4 of 5 Races | |
Class | A | 0 Throwouts |
PLACE | Sail No. |
Yacht | Skipper | Design | Club | PHRF | Race #1 |
Race #2 |
Race #3 |
Race #4 |
Race #5 |
Series Points |
DIV PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96 | WIND SHIFT | Al & Jack Gooch | J-27 | SYC | 129 | 15 DNR | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 DNR | 34 | 1 |
2 | 69812 | PALOMA | Michael Bryce | OLSON 30 | NOYC | 111 | 15 DNR | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15 DNR | 38 | 2 |
3 | 2216 | SIREN | Kevin Mccaffrey | J-24 | NOYC | 171 | 15 DNR | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 DNR | 38 | 4 |
4 | 63159 | HOT MOLASSES | Carrie Berger | J-27 | SYC | 129 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 2 | 3 | 15 DNR | 50 | 5 |
5 | 31877 | STRAY BULLET | Bill Jessee | SANTANA 30/30 | SYC | 138 | 15 DNR | 4 | 7 | 9 | 15 DNR | 50 | 8 |
6 | 47 | POCKET ROCKET | Wilson LaGraize | J-27 | SYC | 129 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 5 | 5 | 15 DNR | 55 | 7 |
7 | 6 | ROCHAMBEAUX | Joe Ryan | HINCKLEY 43 | NOYC | 114 | 15 DNR | 3 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 63 | 23 |
8 | MC1472 | MC1472 | Brad Simonson | MC SCOW | SYC | 165 | 15 DNR | 13 | 15 DNR | 6 | 15 DNR | 64 | 12 |
9 | 116 | EXELERA | Orhan Ergun | BENETEAU 35s5,CC | SYC | 144 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 6 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 66 | 17 |
10 | MC1370 | MC1370 | Mont Echols | JOHNSON E-SCOW | SYC | 165 | 15 DNR | 14 | 15 DNR | 7 | 15 DNR | 66 | 14 |
11 | 101 | OBLIDIOBLADA | Clark Thompson | J-27 | SYC | 129 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 8 | 15 DNR | 68 | 22 |
12 | 502 | 502 | Guy Echols | MC SCOW | SYC | 165 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 8 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 68 | 19 |
13 | 4345 | FLYING CROWD | Trey Vangeffen | CAL 36 | CSA | 153 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 10 | 15 DNR | 70 | 27 |
14 | MC502 | BLUE JAY | Mont Echols | MC SCOW | SYC | 165 | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 DNR | 15 OCS | 15 DNR | 75 | 29 |
NOYC Series Results | UNOFFICIAL |
Series | North Sails Twilight Series #3 | Date | 29-Jun-2016 |
Division | Non-Spinnaker | 4 of 5 Races | |
Class | B | 0 Throwouts |
PLACE | Sail No. |
Yacht | Skipper | Design | Club | PHRF | Race #1 |
Race #2 |
Race #3 |
Race #4 |
Race #5 |
Series Points |
DIV PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 572 | MUSKRAT LOVE | Jessica Oswalt | J22 | NOYC | 180 | 16 DNR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 DNR | 37 | 3 |
2 | 20978 | BURULAIVA | Doug Gulley | RANGER 29 | NOYC | 192 | 16 DNR | 4 | 2 | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 54 | 6 |
3 | 6 | QUEST | Glenn Higgins | EASTERLY 30,CC | SYC | 207 | 16 DNR | 6 | 16 DNF | 4 | 16 DNR | 58 | 9 |
4 | 77 | SANDRA CAYE | Donald Byard | BRISTOL 27 | NOYC | 264 | 16 DNR | 11 | 16 DNF | 2 | 16 DNR | 61 | 10 |
5 | 44 | EASTERLY III | Ricky Smith | EASTERLY 30,CC | NOYC | 207 | 16 DNR | 10 | 16 DNF | 3 | 16 DNR | 61 | 11 |
6 | 4367 | THE REASON WHY | James Evans, Iii | MORGAN 34,CC | SYC | 204 | 16 DNR | 7 | 16 DNR | 7 | 16 DNR | 62 | 13 |
7 | 28 | JUDICIOUS | Allen Borne | ERICSON 33 | SSYC | 144 | 16 DNR | 1 | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 65 | 15 |
8 | 174 | MUSE | Ella McCulloch | CAPE DORY 27 | NOYC | 246 | 16 DNR | 16 | 3 | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 67 | 16 |
9 | 6569 | WE'LL SEE | L G Sullivan | CATALINA 27 | NOYC | 222 | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 5 | 16 DNR | 69 | 24 |
10 | 50 | EASTERLY IV | William Brennan | EASTERLY 30 | CSA | 201 | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 6 | 16 DNR | 70 | 25 |
11 | 48 | KOALA | Louis Lambou | EASTERLY 30,CC | NOYC | 207 | 16 DNR | 8 | 16 DNF | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 72 | 20 |
12 | 4071 | LACUSTRIAN | David Williams | CATALINA 27 | NOYC | 237 | 16 DNR | 17 | 16 DNR | 8 | 16 DNR | 73 | 18 |
13 | 30348 | RED BOAT | Reynolds/Maag | TARTAN 33 SM | SYC | 177 | 16 DNR | 9 | 16 DNF | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 73 | 21 |
14 | MC895 | MC895 | Tyler Kaufman | MC Scow | 165 | 16 DNR | 12 | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 76 | 26 | |
15 | 52 | GULF SPRAY | Ann Becnel | ERKSON IND 31 | SYC | 222 | 16 DNR | 15 | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 16 DNR | 79 | 28 |
13 | 50 | EASTERLY IV | William Brennan | EASTERLY 30 | CSA | 201 | 17 DNR | 17 DNR | 17 DNR | 6 | 17 DNR | 74 | 26 |
14 | 4071 | LACUSTRIAN | David Williams | CATALINA 27 | NOYC | 237 | 17 DNR | 17 | 17 DNR | 8 | 17 DNR | 76 | 21 |
15 | 207 | NAUSICA | Kevin Corad | SABRE 30-3 SD,CC | 192 | 9 | 17 DNR | 17 DNR | 17 DNR | 17 DNR | 77 | 28 | |
16 | MC895 | MC895 | Tyler Kaufman | MC Scow | 165 | 17 DNR | 12 | 17 DNR | 17 DNR | 17 DNR | 80 | 27 |