NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 3 Date 30-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class A Distance 5.47 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 4400 19:18:56 SKYLARK Gene Simon Beneteau Sense 50 SYC 81 00:48:56 00:41:33 - 7
2 12 19:18:13 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 54 00:48:13 00:43:18 19.1 12
3 30 19:22:43 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 96 00:52:43 00:43:58 26.5 13
4 12241 19:17:49 MADAM J Ralph Junius J/122 SYC/CSA 30 00:47:49 00:45:05 38.8 14

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 3 Date 30-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class B Distance 5.47 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 18 19:20:14 KIDS IN THE CAR Robert Rogers SEASCAPE 27 SYC 126 00:50:14 00:38:45 - 2
2 26245 19:22:42 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 00:52:42 00:40:07 15.1 3
3 141 19:23:26 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 00:53:26 00:40:51 23.1 5
4 52303 19:23:54 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 00:53:54 00:42:08 37.2 9
5 102 19:21:45 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 102 00:51:45 00:42:27 40.6 11
6 76 19:25:19 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 00:55:19 00:45:45 76.8 15
9 31422 DNF HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 DNF DNF - 18

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 3 Date 30-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class C Distance 5.47 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 9 19:26:40 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 00:56:40 00:36:58 - 1
2 686 19:26:35 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 00:56:35 00:40:10 35.1 4
3 99 19:26:21 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 165 00:56:21 00:41:18 47.5 6
4 155 19:26:16 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 159 00:56:16 00:41:46 52.6 8
5 332 19:28:07 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 00:58:07 00:42:15 57.9 10
8 1511 DNF R&R Fred Tuhro Catilina 36 SYC 165 DNF DNF - 18

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 3 Date 30-Mar-2016
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class A Distance 5.47 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 30348 19:31:00 RED BOAT Reynolds/Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 177 00:56:00 00:39:52 - 1
2 96 19:27:11 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 00:52:11 00:40:25 6.1 4
3 69812 19:27:41 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 00:52:41 00:42:34 29.6 8
4 41 19:29:08 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 00:54:08 00:43:28 39.5 9

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 3 Date 30-Mar-2016
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class B Distance 5.47 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 19:34:08 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 00:59:08 00:40:16 - 2
2 44 19:34:14 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 00:59:14 00:40:22 1.1 3
3 6 19:34:40 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 00:59:40 00:40:48 5.9 5
4 52 19:36:52 GULF SPRAY Ann Becnel ERKSON IND 31 SYC 222 01:01:52 00:41:38 15 6
5 272 19:40:42 TAYLOR GRACE Daniel Harris PEARSON COMMANDER 255 01:05:42 00:42:27 24 7