NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 2 Date 23-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class A Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 30 19:24:10 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 96 00:54:10 00:45:26 - 8
2 12 19:20:42 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 54 00:50:42 00:45:47 3.9 11
3 12241 19:20:36 MADAM J Ralph Junius J/122 SYC/CSA 33 00:50:36 00:47:36 23.8 18
4 51316 19:21:30 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 00:51:30 00:48:46 36.7 22
5 50911 19:26:18 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 00:56:18 00:49:29 44.4 23
6 474 19:25:18 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 00:55:18 00:49:50 48.5 25
7 74 19:24:42 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 36 00:54:42 00:51:25 65.9 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 2 Date 23-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class B Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 18 19:25:25 KIDS IN THE CAR Robert Rogers SEASCAPE 27 SYC 126 00:55:25 00:43:57 - 3
2 26245 19:26:37 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 00:56:37 00:44:04 1.2 4
3 141 19:26:40 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 00:56:40 00:44:07 1.7 5
4 52303 19:26:24 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 00:56:24 00:44:40 7.8 6
5 21707 19:26:14 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 111 00:56:14 00:46:08 24 12
6 360 19:28:53 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J-30 SYC 138 00:58:53 00:46:20 26.1 13
7 102 19:26:32 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 102 00:56:32 00:47:15 36.3 15
8 36059 19:27:51 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 111 00:57:51 00:47:45 41.7 19
9 31422 19:29:58 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 00:59:58 00:48:14 47 21
10 76 19:30:25 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:00:25 00:50:52 75.9 26
11 31877 19:35:56 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SYC 138 01:05:56 00:53:23 103.6 28

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 2 Date 23-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class C Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 9 19:31:10 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 01:01:10 00:41:31 - 1
2 686 19:29:42 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 00:59:42 00:43:19 19.9 2
3 332 19:30:45 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:00:45 00:44:55 37.4 7
4 155 19:29:46 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 00:59:46 00:45:34 44.6 9
5 252 19:35:51 DEJA VU2 Albert Salzer HARBOR 20 SYC 222 01:05:51 00:45:39 45.5 10
6 151 19:32:04 TENACITE Merlin Wilson IRWIN 31 CIT. SYC 171 01:02:04 00:46:30 54.9 14
7 1511 19:33:06 R&R Fred Tuhro Catilina 36 SYC 174 01:03:06 00:47:16 63.2 16
8 311 19:33:29 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 177 01:03:29 00:47:23 64.5 17
9 2375 19:33:24 JOE BLEAUX Jason Byl J-24 171 01:03:24 00:47:50 69.5 20
10 99 19:34:33 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CSA 165 01:04:33 00:49:32 88.2 24

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 2 Date 23-Mar-2016
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class A Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 19:30:28 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 00:55:28 00:43:44 - 2
2 30348 19:35:25 RED BOAT Reynolds/Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 177 01:00:25 00:44:19 6.4 5
3 28 19:33:15 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 144 00:58:15 00:45:09 15.6 7
4 63159 19:32:15 HOT MOLASSES Carrie Berger J-27 SYC 129 00:57:15 00:45:31 19.6 9
5 30849 19:34:55 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 00:59:55 00:47:22 39.9 10
6 971 19:38:14 BOURRÉ Mark Arnold J-24 NOYC 171 01:03:14 00:47:40 43.3 12
7 69812 19:33:41 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 00:58:41 00:48:35 53.3 13

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 2 Date 23-Mar-2016
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class B Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 44 19:36:32 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:01:32 00:42:42 - 1
2 6 19:37:35 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:02:35 00:43:45 11.5 3
3 20978 19:36:32 BURULAIVA Doug Gulley RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:01:32 00:44:04 15 4
4 48 19:38:52 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:03:52 00:45:02 25.6 6
5 174 19:42:51 MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 01:07:51 00:45:28 30.4 8
6 52 19:42:43 GULF SPRAY Ann Becnel ERKSON IND 31 SYC 222 01:07:43 00:47:31 52.9 11
7 6569 19:45:38 WE'LL SEE L G Sullivan CATALINA 27 NOYC 231 01:10:38 00:49:37 76 14
8 77 19:50:19 SANDRA CAYE Donald Byard BRISTOL 27 NOYC 264 01:15:19 00:51:18 94.5 15