NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 1 Date 16-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class A Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 12 20:01:05 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 54 01:01:05 00:56:10 - 1
2 30 20:08:21 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 96 01:08:21 00:59:37 37.9 2
3 74 20:05:43 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 36 01:05:43 01:02:26 68.9 5
4 51316 20:06:45 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 01:06:45 01:04:01 86.3 6
5 50911 20:13:26 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 01:13:26 01:06:36 114.7 8
6 474 20:21:20 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:21:20 01:15:52 216.5 15
7 JZ 20:19:55 JZERRO Ryan Finn Brown Proa NOYC 21 01:19:55 01:18:00 240 16

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 1 Date 16-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class B Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 102 20:11:39 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 102 01:11:39 01:02:22 - 4
2 52303 20:16:32 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 01:16:32 01:05:04 29.7 7
3 18 20:18:10 KIDS IN THE CAR Robert Rogers SEASCAPE 27 SYC 126 01:18:10 01:06:42 47.6 9
4 141 20:19:24 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 01:19:24 01:06:51 49.2 10
5 26245 20:20:36 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 01:20:36 01:08:03 62.4 13
6 31877 20:34:10 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SYC 138 01:34:10 01:21:37 211.4 18

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 1 Date 16-Mar-2016
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class C Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 686 20:17:38 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 01:17:38 01:01:15 - 3
2 332 20:22:44 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:22:44 01:06:54 62 11
3 151 20:23:29 TENACITE Merlin Wilson IRWIN 31 CIT. SYC 171 01:23:29 01:07:55 73.3 12
4 1511 20:30:56 R&R Fred Tuhro Catilina 36 SYC 174 01:30:56 01:15:06 152.2 14
5 2375 20:33:35 JOE BLEAUX Jason Byl J-24 171 01:33:35 01:18:01 184.3 17
6 155 20:36:06 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:36:06 01:21:54 226.9 19
7 174 20:51:46 MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 01:51:46 01:29:23 309.1 20
8 99 20:45:28 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 165 01:45:28 01:30:27 320.9 21

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 1 Date 16-Mar-2016
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class A Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:19:45 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:14:45 01:03:01 - 1
2 69812 20:29:24 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 01:24:24 01:14:18 124 2
3 28 20:35:45 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 144 01:30:45 01:17:39 160.8 5
4 971 20:40:10 BOURRÉ Mark Arnold J-24 NOYC 171 01:35:10 01:19:36 182.4 7
5 6 20:39:14 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 01:34:14 01:23:52 229.1 11
6 74 20:47:51 SO FAR Greg Rubin BANETEAU OCEANIS 381 NOYC 150 01:42:51 01:29:12 287.8 14
7 41 20:46:43 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:41:43 01:31:04 308.3 15

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Katie's Twilight Series #1 Race 1 Date 16-Mar-2016
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class B Distance 5.46 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 20:41:05 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:36:05 01:17:15 - 3
2 20978 20:39:57 BURULAIVA Doug Gulley RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:34:57 01:17:29 2.5 4
3 44 20:42:19 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:37:19 01:18:29 13.6 6
4 6 20:44:18 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:39:18 01:20:28 35.3 8
5 5000 20:46:34 MALIBU Kenneth Breaux CATALINA 27 CSA 219 01:41:34 01:21:38 48.3 9
6 77 20:51:16 SANDRA CAYE Donald Byard BRISTOL 27 NOYC 264 01:46:16 01:22:15 54.9 10
7 252 20:50:32 DEJA VU2 Albert Salzer HARBOR 20 SYC 222 01:45:32 01:25:20 88.8 12
8 52 20:51:33 GULF SPRAY Ann Becnel ERKSON IND 31 SYC 222 01:46:33 01:26:21 100 13
9 1532 20:56:46 YAT Randy Ortega CATALINA 30 198 01:51:46 01:33:45 181.3 16