NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Freret Street Publiq House Twilight Series Race 3 Date 09-Sep-2015
Division Spinnaker Course B-H-D-B-H
Class A Distance 3.74 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 420 19:58:47 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 96 00:43:47 00:37:48 - 1
2 12 19:56:32 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 54 00:41:32 00:38:10 5.9 2
3 ch5 19:59:20 WILD THING Guy Echols E Scow SYC 57 00:44:20 00:40:47 47.8 4
4 12241 19:57:52 MADAM J Ralph Junius J/122 SYC/CSA 33 00:42:52 00:40:49 48.3 5
5 25 20:03:06 ZOMBIE APOCALYSPE Macho Slavich Viper 640 NOYC 99 00:48:06 00:41:56 66.3 9
6 50911 20:03:07 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 00:48:07 00:43:27 90.5 12
7 30 20:05:32 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 00:50:32 00:44:22 105.3 13
8 52468 20:05:45 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 00:50:45 00:46:27 138.8 16
9 46410 20:06:50 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 00:51:50 00:47:43 159.1 19
12 474 DNR LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 DNR DNR - 27
12 14 DNF ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson ANTRIM 27 NOYC 93 DNF DNF - 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Freret Street Publiq House Twilight Series Race 3 Date 09-Sep-2015
Division Spinnaker Course B-H-D-B-H
Class B Distance 3.74 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 102 20:03:17 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 102 00:48:17 00:41:56 - 8
2 141 20:06:22 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 00:51:22 00:42:46 13.5 11
3 83141 20:06:54 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J-92 SYC 105 00:51:54 00:45:21 55 15
4 31422 20:10:10 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 00:55:10 00:47:08 83.4 17
5 76 20:08:58 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 00:53:58 00:47:25 88.2 18
6 31877 20:11:31 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SYC 138 00:56:31 00:47:55 96.1 20
7 324 20:11:43 TOY BOX Neil Borne J-30 NOYC 138 00:56:43 00:48:07 99.3 21
10 21707 DNR MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 111 DNR DNR - 27
10 26245 DNR ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 DNR DNR - 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Freret Street Publiq House Twilight Series Race 3 Date 09-Sep-2015
Division Spinnaker Course B-H-D-B-H
Class C Distance 3.74 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 155 20:04:19 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 00:49:19 00:39:36 - 3
2 8 20:07:31 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 00:52:31 00:41:29 30.3 6
3 332 20:07:44 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 00:52:44 00:41:53 36.8 7
4 311 20:08:05 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 177 00:53:05 00:42:03 39.4 10
5 99 20:10:12 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 165 00:55:12 00:44:55 85.4 14
7 9 DNR GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 DNR DNR - 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Freret Street Publiq House Twilight Series Race 3 Date 09-Sep-2015
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-H-D-B-H
Class A Distance 3.74 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:02:06 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 00:42:06 00:34:04 - 1
2 63159 20:04:32 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J-27 SYC 129 00:44:32 00:36:30 39 2
3 41 20:13:14 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 00:53:14 00:45:56 190.6 6
4 69812 20:15:05 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 00:55:05 00:48:10 226.3 8
5 6 20:17:03 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 00:57:03 00:49:57 254.8 12
6 971 20:26:33 BOURRÉ Mark Arnold J-24 NOYC 171 01:06:33 00:55:53 350.2 13
7 25 20:23:39 PHAEDRA Katerine Buras EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 01:03:39 00:57:06 369.7 14
8 4345 20:32:36 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen CAL 36 CSA 153 01:12:36 01:03:04 465.3 16
10 1511 DNR R&R Fred Tuhro Catilina 36 SYC 174 DNR DNR - 20

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Freret Street Publiq House Twilight Series Race 3 Date 09-Sep-2015
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-H-D-B-H
Class B Distance 3.74 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 30348 20:12:23 RED BOAT Reynolds/Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 177 00:52:23 00:41:21 - 3
2 48 20:15:36 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 00:55:36 00:42:42 21.6 4
3 20978 20:16:32 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 00:56:32 00:44:34 51.6 5
4 4367 20:20:44 THE REASON WHY James Evans, Iii MORGAN 34,CC SYC 204 01:00:44 00:48:01 107 7
5 6 20:21:06 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:01:06 00:48:12 109.8 9
6 49 20:21:43 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:01:43 00:48:49 119.7 10
7 174 20:24:50 MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 01:04:50 00:49:30 130.7 11
8 52 20:31:51 GULF SPRAY Ann Becnel ERKSON IND 31 SYC 222 01:11:51 00:58:01 267.3 15
11 2020 DNF SUNDANCE Robert Morgan CATALINA 30 CSA 195 DNF DNF - 20
11 6569 DNR WE'LL SEE L G Sullivan CATALINA 27 NOYC 231 DNR DNR - 20