NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series The Basin Twilight Series Race 1 Date 08-Jul-2015
Division Spinnaker Course A-F-D-A
Class A Distance 3.05 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 420 20:06:13 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 96 01:01:13 00:56:20 - 1
2 12 20:06:01 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 54 01:01:01 00:58:16 38.1 2
3 30 20:11:57 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:06:57 01:01:55 109.8 3
4 46410 20:15:44 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 01:10:44 01:07:23 217.2 6
5 474 20:20:12 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:15:12 01:12:09 311.1 12
6 51316 20:19:22 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 01:14:22 01:12:50 324.7 13
7 50911 20:22:44 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 01:17:44 01:13:55 345.9 17
8 52468 20:31:11 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 01:26:11 01:22:41 518.1 23
9 32353 21:07:39 BIG J Rick Berry J-35 CSA 75 02:02:39 01:58:50 1229.5 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series The Basin Twilight Series Race 1 Date 08-Jul-2015
Division Spinnaker Course A-F-D-A
Class B Distance 3.05 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 20:22:16 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 01:17:16 01:10:15 - 7
2 83141 20:20:43 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J-92 SYC 105 01:15:43 01:10:23 2.5 8
3 141 20:23:12 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 01:18:12 01:11:11 18.4 9
4 18 20:22:33 KIDS IN THE CAR Robert Rogers SEASCAPE 27 SYC 111 01:17:33 01:11:54 32.6 11
5 76 20:23:54 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:18:54 01:13:34 65.1 15
6 360 20:30:00 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J-30 SYC 138 01:25:00 01:17:59 152.1 18
7 672 20:32:21 CATTY TWO Les Levenson J80 SYC 132 01:27:21 01:20:38 204.4 21
8 102 20:31:49 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 102 01:26:49 01:21:38 223.9 22
9 324 20:34:56 TOY BOX Neil Borne J-30 NOYC 138 01:29:56 01:22:55 249.2 24
10 31422 20:36:03 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 01:31:03 01:24:30 280.1 25
14 36059 DNF MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 DNF DNF - 30
14 52303 DNF TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 DNF DNF - 30

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series The Basin Twilight Series Race 1 Date 08-Jul-2015
Division Spinnaker Course A-F-D-A
Class C Distance 3.05 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 14880 20:18:57 GIRL Ryan Finn STONER 25 NOYC 201 01:13:57 01:03:44 - 4
2 8 20:21:16 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 01:16:16 01:07:16 69.6 5
3 539 20:25:56 WAVEMAKER Dwight Leblanc IV J22 SYC 180 01:20:56 01:11:47 158.4 10
4 320 20:27:37 LOLA Louise Bienvenu J-22 NOYC 180 01:22:37 01:13:28 191.5 14
5 332 20:27:25 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:22:25 01:13:34 193.6 16
6 155 20:31:52 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:26:52 01:18:56 299.1 19
7 99 20:33:12 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 165 01:28:12 01:19:49 316.3 20
8 686 20:55:23 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 01:50:23 01:41:14 737.7 26

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series The Basin Twilight Series Race 1 Date 08-Jul-2015
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-F-D-A
Class A Distance 3.05 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:21:53 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:11:53 01:05:20 - 1
2 28 20:28:15 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 144 01:18:15 01:10:56 110.2 2
3 69812 20:30:07 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 01:20:07 01:14:28 180 4
4 41 20:37:05 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:27:05 01:21:08 311 7
5 6 20:38:28 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 01:28:28 01:22:40 341.2 8
6 4345 20:54:05 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen Cal 36 CSA 153 01:44:05 01:36:18 609.4 12
7 M38 21:06:07 DON'T PANIC Paul Loeb BENETEAU MOORINGS 38 NOYC 132 01:56:07 01:49:24 867.2 14
13 21707 DNF MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 111 DNF DNF - 21
13 CH5 DNF WILD THING Anna Mayo E Scow SYC 57 DNF DNF - 21
13 MC502 DNS BLUE JAY Guy Echols MC SCOW SYC 165 DNS DNS - 21

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series The Basin Twilight Series Race 1 Date 08-Jul-2015
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-F-D-A
Class B Distance 3.05 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 20:34:01 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:24:01 01:13:30 - 3
2 20978 20:34:38 BURULAIVA Frank Harbison RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:24:38 01:14:52 27.1 5
3 4367 20:36:27 THE REASON WHY James Evans, Iii MORGAN 34,CC SYC 204 01:26:27 01:16:05 50.9 6
4 6 20:44:14 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:34:14 01:23:43 201 9
5 49 20:45:34 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:35:34 01:25:03 227.2 10
6 77 20:55:17 SANDRA CAYE Donald Byard BRISTOL 27 NOYC 264 01:45:17 01:31:52 361.4 11
7 10317 21:01:06 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 01:51:06 01:40:35 532.8 13
8 4071 21:13:44 LACUSTRIAN David Williams Catalina 27 NOYC 208 02:03:44 01:53:10 780.3 15
13 174 DNF MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 DNF DNF - 21
13 30348 DNS RED BOAT Reynolds/Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 177 DNS DNS - 21

Corrected score for Paloma