NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Race 1 Date
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class A Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 474 19:23:19 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 00:47:35 00:42:05 - 3
2 30 19:27:20 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 00:51:36 00:42:31 4.8 4
3 12 19:25:08 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 72 00:49:24 00:42:48 7.8 5
4 52468 19:25:31 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 00:49:47 00:43:28 15 8

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Race 1 Date
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class B Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 141 19:29:22 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 00:53:38 00:40:59 - 1
2 36059 19:28:54 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 00:53:10 00:43:16 24.9 7
3 31422 19:33:00 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 00:57:16 00:45:26 48.6 9
4 76 19:31:21 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 00:55:37 00:46:00 54.6 11
5 30849 19:35:06 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 00:59:22 00:46:43 62.5 12
6 31877 19:36:01 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:00:17 00:47:38 72.5 13

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Race 1 Date
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class C Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 320 19:33:36 LOLA Louise Bienvenu J-22 NOYC 174 00:57:52 00:41:55 - 2
2 971 19:34:21 BOURRE' Mark Arnold J-24 NOYC 171 00:58:37 00:42:56 11.2 6
3 155 19:36:00 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:00:16 00:45:58 44.2 10

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Race 1 Date
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class A Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 19:32:42 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 00:51:58 00:40:09 - 2
2 63159 19:35:33 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J-27 SYC 129 00:54:49 00:43:00 31.1 7
3 6 19:37:10 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 00:56:26 00:45:59 63.7 9
4 41 19:38:00 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 00:57:16 00:46:33 69.8 11
5 373 19:45:07 MOONRAKER Jean Paul L. LaGraize J-30 NOYC 138 01:04:23 00:51:44 126.5 13
6 M38 19:52:15 IDOL / JUSTA THOUGHT Paul Loeb BENETEAU MOORINGS 38 NOYC 132 01:11:31 00:59:25 210.3 14

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Race 1 Date
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class B Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 19:37:48 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 00:57:04 00:38:06 - 1
2 49 19:40:12 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 00:59:28 00:40:29 26.2 3
3 28 19:35:18 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 144 00:54:34 00:41:22 35.7 4
4 686 19:38:52 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 00:58:08 00:41:38 38.6 5
5 6 19:41:37 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:00:53 00:41:54 41.6 6
6 20978 19:42:25 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:01:41 00:44:05 65.4 8
7 174 19:49:35 MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 01:08:51 00:46:18 89.5 10
8 4345 19:45:06 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen Cal 36 CSA 153 01:04:22 00:50:21 133.6 12