NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Date 22-Oct-2014
Division  Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 12 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 72 1 1 1 x4 1 4 1
2 420 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 96 2 x4 3 1 4 10 2
3 30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 5 2 2 x15 DNR 2 11 5
4 14 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson ANTRIM 27 NOYC 93 4 5 x15 DNR 2 15 DNR 26 11
5 LE2 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW SYC 57 x8 8 6 6 6 26 12
6 51316 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 x15 DNR 3 5 5 15 DNR 28 16
7 52468 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 x15 DNR 15 DNR 7 7 3 32 19
8 74 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 39 x15 DNR 6 4 8 15 DNR 33 20
9 102 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 3 5 38 21
10 155 STORMVOGEL Chris Wientjes MELGES 32 NOYC 15 3 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 48 25
11 603 SYNAPSE Mike Kerry J105 SYC 90 6 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 51 28
12 474 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 7 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 52 29
13 32353 BIG J Rick Berry J-35 CSA 75 x15 DNR 7 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 52 31
14 50911 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 x15 DNS 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 60 33

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Date 22-Oct-2014
Division  Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 141 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 1 1 x3 1 1 4 3
2 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 3 2 4 2 x12 DNR 11 10
3 31422 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 4 4 6 3 x12 DNR 17 14
4 99 KOKOPELLI Amy Trepagnier OLSON 29 CSA 108 2 5 1 x12 DNR 12 DNR 20 15
5 83141 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J-92 SYC 105 7 3 5 5 x12 DNR 20 17
6 36059 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 x12 RET 7 2 12 DNR 2 23 18
7 25 PHAEDRA Katerine Buras EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 6 6 x13 7 4 23 9
8 31877 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 6 x12 DNR 12 DNR 6 3 27 22
9 52303 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 x12 DNR 12 DNR 7 4 12 DNR 35 24
10 76 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 8 6 x12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 38 26
11 21707 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 111 5 x12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 41 30

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Date 22-Oct-2014
Division  Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  C 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 9 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 1 1 1 1 x9 DNR 4 7
2 320 LOLA Louise Bienvenu J-22 NOYC 174 3 2 2 x5 1 8 4
3 8 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 2 x4 3 2 2 9 6
4 155 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 x4 3 4 4 3 14 8
5 971 BOURRE' Mark Arnold J-24 NOYC 171 5 5 5 x7 4 19 13
6 99 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 x9 DNR 9 DNR 9 DNR 6 5 29 23
7 311 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 174 x9 DNR 9 DNR 9 DNR 3 9 DNR 30 27
8 232 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 6 x9 DNR 9 DNR 9 DNR 9 DNR 33 32

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Date 22-Oct-2014
Division  Non-Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 96 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 1 1 1 1 x18 DNR 4 2
2 41 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 2 3 3 2 x6 10 1
3 46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 4 5 6 5 x18 DNR 20 6
4 511 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J-27 SYC 129 3 2 2 x18 DNR 18 DNR 25 7
5 28 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 144 x18 DNR 4 5 18 DNR 4 31 8
6 MC502 BLUE JAY Mont Echols MC SCOW SYC 165 7 x18 DNR 12 18 DNR 1 38 12
7 6 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 5 x18 DNR 10 18 DNR 5 38 13
8 M38 IDOL / JUSTA THOUGHT Paul Loeb BENETEAU MOORINGS 38 NOYC 132 9 8 15 6 x18 DNF 38 16
9 4345 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen Cal 36 CSA 153 8 9 16 x18 DNR 8 41 14
10 63159 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J-27 SYC 129 x18 DNR 18 DNR 4 18 DNR 3 43 17
11 12105 SOVEREIGN Edward Newman C&C 39-1 TM MOD NOYC 102 x18 DNR 18 DNR 11 8 7 44 18
12 18195 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 x18 DNR 18 DNR 8 3 18 DNR 47 19
13 MC1226 MC1226 Joel Derby MC SCOW SYC 165 x18 DNR 18 DNR 18 DNR 18 DNR 2 56 24
14 373 MOONRAKER Jean Paul L. LaGraize J-30 NOYC 138 x18 DNR 7 14 18 DNR 18 DNR 57 20
15 116 EXELERA ex-VIVACE Orhan Ergun BENETEAU 35s5,CC SYC 144 x18 DNR 18 DNR 18 DNR 4 18 DNR 58 26
16 47 POCKET ROCKET Wilson LaGraize J-27 SYC 129 x18 DNR 18 DNR 7 18 DNR 18 DNR 61 25
17 60348 RED BOAT Tom Maag TARTAN 33 SYC 174 x18 DNR 18 DNR 9 18 DNR 18 DNR 63 29

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Date 22-Oct-2014
Division  Non-Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 49 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 x14 DSQ 1 3 2 1 7 5
2 686 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 2 x14 DNR 1 3 3 9 4
3 20978 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 x5 3 2 5 2 12 3
4 174 MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 x14 DNR 7 5 7 4 23 10
5 48 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 4 5 x14 DNR 1 14 DNR 24 9
6 6 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 3 4 x14 DNR 4 14 DNR 25 11
7 14880 GIRL Ryan Finn STONER 25 NOYC 207 1 2 x14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 31 15
8 16 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 7 x14 DNR 4 14 DNR 14 DNR 39 22
9 10317 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 6 x14 DNR 6 14 DNR 14 DNR 40 23
10 2727 SUNDANCE Robert Morgan CATALINA 30 195 9 6 x14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 43 21
11 434 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC CSA 198 x14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 5 47 27
12 12614 SILVER BULLET Mac Lemann C&C 27 NOYC 198 x14 RET 14 DNR 14 DNR 6 14 DNR 48 28
13 6173 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 213 8 x14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 50 30