NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Race 1 Date 24-Sep-2014
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class A Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 12 19:46:20 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 72 01:01:20 00:54:44 - 1
2 420 19:50:00 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 96 01:05:00 00:56:12 16 2
3 155 19:42:48 STORMVOGEL Chris Wientjes MELGES 32 NOYC 15 00:57:48 00:56:26 18.5 3
4 14 19:50:29 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson ANTRIM 27 NOYC 93 01:05:29 00:56:57 24.3 5
5 30 19:53:25 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:08:25 00:59:21 50.3 7
6 603 19:54:32 SYNAPSE Mike Kerry J105 SYC 90 01:09:32 01:01:17 71.5 10
7 474 19:52:35 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:07:35 01:02:05 80.2 11
8 LE2 20:10:01 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW SYC 57 01:25:01 01:19:48 273.4 21
11 50911 DNS FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 DNS DNS - 26

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Race 1 Date 24-Sep-2014
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class B Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 141 19:54:25 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 01:09:25 00:56:46 - 4
2 99 19:53:18 KOKOPELLI Amy Trepagnier OLSON 29 CSA 108 01:08:18 00:58:24 17.8 6
3 26245 20:01:00 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 01:16:00 01:03:21 71.8 13
4 31422 20:01:02 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 01:16:02 01:04:12 81.2 15
5 21707 20:00:32 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 111 01:15:32 01:05:21 93.7 16
6 31877 20:04:02 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:19:02 01:06:23 104.9 17
7 83141 20:02:31 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J-92 SYC 105 01:17:31 01:07:53 121.4 18
8 76 20:02:40 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:17:40 01:08:03 123 19
9 M38 20:30:25 IDOL / JUSTA THOUGHT Paul Loeb BENETEAU MOORINGS 38 NOYC 132 01:45:25 01:33:19 398.7 23
12 36059 RET MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 RET RET - 26

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Race 1 Date 24-Sep-2014
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class C Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 9 20:05:33 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 01:20:33 01:00:45 - 8
2 8 20:02:19 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 01:17:19 01:01:05 3.7 9
3 320 20:04:14 LOLA Louise Bienvenu J-22 NOYC 183 01:19:14 01:02:27 18.6 12
4 155 20:02:49 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:17:49 01:03:31 30.2 14
5 971 20:09:39 BOURRE' Mark Arnold J-24 NOYC 171 01:24:39 01:08:58 89.7 20
6 232 20:32:10 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 01:47:10 01:25:43 272.4 22

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Race 1 Date 24-Sep-2014
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class A Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:02:10 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:12:10 01:00:21 - 2
2 41 20:03:32 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:13:32 01:02:48 26.9 3
3 511 20:05:11 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J-27 SYC 129 01:15:11 01:03:22 32.9 5
4 46410 20:01:21 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 01:11:21 01:05:18 54.1 6
5 6 20:12:28 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 01:22:28 01:12:01 127.4 8
6 25 20:12:59 PHAEDRA Katerine Buras EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 01:22:59 01:13:21 142 10
7 MC502 20:20:09 BLUE JAY Mont Echols MC SCOW SYC 165 01:30:09 01:15:02 160.2 11
8 4345 20:36:48 FLYING CROWD Trey Vangeffen Cal 36 CSA 153 01:46:48 01:32:47 353.8 14

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Luekemia Cup & Earthsavers Twilight Series #6 Race 1 Date 24-Sep-2014
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class B Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 14880 20:08:36 GIRL Ryan Finn STONER 25 NOYC 207 01:18:36 00:59:38 - 1
2 686 20:09:21 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 01:19:21 01:02:51 35.2 4
3 6 20:20:35 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:30:35 01:11:36 130.7 7
4 48 20:21:12 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:31:12 01:12:14 137.5 9
5 20978 20:33:24 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:43:24 01:25:48 285.5 12
6 10317 20:39:44 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 01:49:44 01:30:45 339.6 13
7 16 20:48:20 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 01:58:20 01:39:21 433.5 15
8 6173 20:52:25 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 213 02:02:25 01:42:54 472 16
9 2727 21:03:58 SUNDANCE Robert Morgan CATALINA 30 195 02:13:58 01:56:05 616 17
13 12614 RET SILVER BULLET Mac Lemann C&C 27 NOYC 198 RET RET - 20
13 49 DSQ EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 DSQ DSQ - 20