NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 2 Date 27-Aug-2014
Division Spinnaker Course T-J-T
Class A Distance 5.37 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 155 19:55:38 STORMVOGEL Chris Wientjes MELGES 32 NOYC 15 00:49:38 00:48:17 - 1
2 14 20:03:16 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson ANTRIM 27 NOYC 93 00:57:16 00:48:57 7.3 2
3 51316 19:58:34 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 00:52:34 00:49:53 17.8 3
4 46410 20:02:17 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 00:56:17 00:50:23 23.3 4
5 420 20:05:10 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 96 00:59:10 00:50:34 25.5 5
6 30 20:05:32 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 00:59:32 00:50:40 26.6 6
7 74 20:00:39 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 39 00:54:39 00:51:10 32.1 7
8 52468 20:04:21 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 00:58:21 00:52:10 43.4 9
9 474 20:06:22 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:00:22 00:55:00 74.9 12
10 LE2 20:09:42 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW SYC 57 01:03:42 00:58:36 115.2 18
11 102 20:14:58 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 01:08:58 01:00:06 132 20
15 12 RAF FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 72 RAF RAF - 31
15 50911 DSQ FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 DSQ DSQ - 31

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 2 Date 27-Aug-2014
Division Spinnaker Course T-J-T
Class B Distance 5.37 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 20:10:23 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 01:04:23 00:52:02 - 8
2 141 20:13:04 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 01:07:04 00:54:43 30 11
3 21707 20:13:01 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 111 01:07:01 00:57:05 56.4 15
4 36059 20:13:20 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 01:07:20 00:57:40 63 16
5 76 20:13:27 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:07:27 00:58:03 67.3 17
6 83141 20:15:45 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J-92 SYC 105 01:09:45 01:00:21 93 21
7 52303 20:19:15 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 01:13:15 01:01:58 111.1 22
8 360 20:20:31 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J-30 SYC 138 01:14:31 01:02:10 113.2 23
9 31877 20:23:59 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:17:59 01:05:38 152 25
11 324 DSQ TOY BOX Neil Borne J-30 NOYC 138 DSQ DSQ - 31

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 2 Date 27-Aug-2014
Division Spinnaker Course T-J-T
Class C Distance 5.37 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 8 20:16:32 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 01:10:32 00:54:42 - 10
2 2216 20:16:35 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:10:35 00:55:17 6.6 13
3 686 20:18:28 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 01:12:28 00:56:21 18.6 14
4 332 20:20:11 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:14:11 00:58:37 43.8 19
5 99 20:24:27 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:18:27 01:03:57 103.5 24
6 155 20:28:20 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:22:20 01:08:22 152.8 26
7 232 20:39:08 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 01:33:08 01:12:11 195.5 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 2 Date 27-Aug-2014
Division Non-Spinnaker Course T-J-T
Class A Distance 5.37 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:15:53 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:04:53 00:53:20 - 1
2 511 20:20:32 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J-27 SYC 129 01:09:32 00:57:59 52 2
3 30849 20:25:38 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 01:14:38 01:02:17 99.9 5
4 41 20:27:08 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:16:08 01:05:40 137.7 7
5 57 20:30:30 STARGAZER II Stuart Phillips BENETEAU 43 SD,CC NOYC 141 01:19:30 01:06:53 151.3 8
6 6 20:28:59 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 01:17:59 01:07:47 161.4 9
7 M38 20:43:53 IDOL / JUSTA THOUGHT Paul Loeb BENETEAU MOORINGS 38 NOYC 132 01:32:53 01:21:04 309.8 11

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 2 Date 27-Aug-2014
Division Non-Spinnaker Course T-J-T
Class B Distance 5.37 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 20978 20:28:21 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:17:21 01:00:10 - 3
2 6 20:30:37 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:19:37 01:01:05 10.3 4
3 49 20:32:06 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:21:06 01:02:34 26.9 6
4 48 20:38:34 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:27:34 01:09:02 99.2 10
5 174 20:54:30 MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 01:43:30 01:21:29 238.2 12
6 5000 20:53:57 MALIBU Kenneth Breaux CATALINA 27 CSA 219 01:42:57 01:23:21 259 13
7 6173 20:57:02 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 213 01:46:02 01:26:58 299.5 14
10 10317 DSQ PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 DSQ DSQ - 16

DSQ for NO LIGHTS, See NOR