NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 1 Date 20-Aug-2014
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class A Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 12 20:02:39 FRESH PINEAPPLE Guy Williams ESSE 990 NOYC 72 00:57:39 00:51:04 - 1
2 360 20:06:55 REVOLUTION Scott Sonnier MELGES 24 SYC 96 01:01:55 00:53:08 22.6 2
3 30 20:08:30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:03:30 00:54:26 36.9 3
4 46410 20:06:04 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 01:01:04 00:55:02 43.3 4
5 52468 20:06:57 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 01:01:57 00:55:38 50 6
6 420 20:09:44 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 96 01:04:44 00:55:57 53.4 7
7 74 20:07:35 ZYDECO Burt Benrud J111 SYC 39 01:02:35 00:59:01 86.9 8
8 474 20:09:45 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:04:45 00:59:16 89.6 9
9 50911 20:16:49 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 01:11:49 01:04:57 151.8 16
10 102 20:20:42 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 01:15:42 01:06:38 170.3 19
11 LE2 20:17:13 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW SYC 57 01:12:13 01:07:00 174.2 20
12 32353 20:23:54 BIG J Rick Berry J-35 CSA 75 01:18:54 01:12:02 229.2 26
15 544 DNS DANSOUX John Alden Meade MELGES 24 OD SYC 96 DNS DNS - 31
15 18 DNS KIDS IN THE CAR Robert Rogers SEASCAPE 27 SYC 96 DNS DNS - 31

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 1 Date 20-Aug-2014
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class B Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 141 20:12:44 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 01:07:44 00:55:06 - 5
2 26245 20:18:04 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 01:13:04 01:00:26 58.3 10
3 21707 20:18:19 MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 111 01:13:19 01:03:10 88 13
4 52303 20:20:38 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 01:15:38 01:04:06 98.3 14
5 83141 20:21:04 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J-92 SYC 105 01:16:04 01:06:28 124.1 18
6 360 20:25:39 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J-30 SYC 138 01:20:39 01:08:01 141.2 21
7 31877 20:25:41 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:20:41 01:08:03 141.5 22
8 76 20:26:28 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:21:28 01:11:52 183.1 25
9 324 20:32:55 TOY BOX Neil Borne J-30 NOYC 138 01:27:55 01:15:17 220.6 28

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 1 Date 20-Aug-2014
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class C Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 8 20:22:27 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 01:17:27 01:01:15 - 11
2 332 20:23:05 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:18:05 01:02:10 9.9 12
3 311 20:25:28 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 174 01:20:28 01:04:33 36 15
4 2216 20:26:04 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:21:04 01:05:25 45.5 17
5 99 20:28:21 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:23:21 01:08:32 79.5 23
6 9 20:36:12 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 01:31:12 01:11:26 111.3 24
7 686 20:34:14 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 01:29:14 01:12:46 125.8 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 1 Date 20-Aug-2014
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class A Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:19:58 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:09:58 00:58:10 - 1
2 511 20:31:41 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J-27 SYC 129 01:21:41 01:09:53 128.1 3
3 63159 20:32:33 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J-27 SYC 129 01:22:33 01:10:45 137.5 4
4 30849 20:35:58 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 01:25:58 01:13:20 165.9 5
5 18195 20:35:42 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 01:25:42 01:15:33 189.9 6
6 57 20:38:58 STARGAZER II Stuart Phillips BENETEAU 43 SD,CC NOYC 141 01:28:58 01:16:04 195.7 7
7 41 20:43:49 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:33:49 01:23:07 272.7 12
8 25 20:45:38 PHAEDRA Katerine Buras EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 01:35:38 01:26:02 304.5 13
9 m38 21:20:00 IDOL / JUSTA THOUGHT Paul Loeb BENETEAU MOORINGS 38 NOYC 132 02:10:00 01:57:55 653.1 20

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Twilight Series #5 Race 1 Date 20-Aug-2014
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class B Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 14880 20:30:33 GIRL Ryan Finn STONER 25 NOYC 207 01:20:33 01:01:37 - 2
2 49 20:46:31 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:36:31 01:17:35 174.5 8
3 20978 20:47:05 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:37:05 01:19:31 195.7 9
4 6 20:49:41 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:39:41 01:20:45 209.1 10
5 48 20:50:02 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:40:02 01:21:06 212.9 11
6 971 20:54:21 BOURRE' Mark Arnold J-24 NOYC 171 01:44:21 01:28:42 296.1 14
7 MC502 20:54:04 BLUE JAY Mont Echols MC SCOW SYC 165 01:44:04 01:28:58 299 15
8 MC1226 20:57:06 MC1226 Joel Derby MC SCOW SYC 165 01:47:06 01:32:00 332.2 16
9 16 21:04:30 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 01:54:30 01:35:34 371 17
10 60348 21:06:39 RED BOAT Tom Maag TARTAN 33 SYC 174 01:56:39 01:40:44 427.5 18
11 10317 21:17:46 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 02:07:46 01:48:50 516 19
15 5000 DNS MALIBU Kenneth Breaux CATALINA 27 CSA 219 DNS DNS - 24
15 6569 DNS WE'LL SEE L G Sullivan CATALINA 27 NOYC 231 DNS DNS - 24
15 174 DNF MUSE Ella McCulloch CAPE DORY 27 NOYC 246 DNF DNF - 24