NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Santa Fe Twilight Series Date 03-May-2014
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  Spinnaker A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 420 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis Melges 24 NOYC 96 x6 1 1 1 3 1
2 30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 1 4 x6 3 8 4
3 51316 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 2 x12 DNR 5 2 9 8
4 47 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD NOYC 99 x5 2 3 4 9 2
5 102 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 4 x12 DNR 2 7 13 11
6 474 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 3 x12 DNR 8 6 17 14
7 76 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 7 3 x9 8 18 13
8 74 J111 Burt Benrud J111 SYC 39 x12 DNR 5 4 12 DNR 21 19
9 14 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson Antrim 27 NOYC 93 x12 DNR 12 DNR 7 5 24 18
10 LE2 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW SYC 57 x12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 9 33 25
11 50911 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 x12 DNC 12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 36 29

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Santa Fe Twilight Series Date 03-May-2014
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  Spinnaker B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 x6 1 1 3 5 5
2 141 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 x3 2 2 1 5 3
3 324 TOY BOX Neil Borne J-30 NOYC 138 2 3 3 x4 8 7
4 36059 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 1 4 x6 6 11 10
5 31877 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 4 x7 5 2 11 9
6 52303 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 7 5 4 x9 16 16
7 31422 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 6 6 x7 7 19 15
8 360 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J-30 SYC 138 x10 DNR 10 DNR 10 DNR 5 25 26
9 30849 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 x10 DNR 10 DNR 10 DNR 8 28 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Santa Fe Twilight Series Date 03-May-2014
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  Spinnaker C 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 686 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu Beneteau First 305 NOYC 180 x2 2 2 1 5 6
2 9 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 x10 DNR 1 1 4 6 12
3 311 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 174 3 4 3 x10 DNR 10 17
4 10 BALI HAI Sandy Cohen PEARSON 32 MOD,CC CSA 168 4 x10 DNR 5 3 12 21
5 155 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 1 3 x10 DNR 10 DNR 14 20
6 99 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 5 x10 OCS 4 5 14 22
7 8 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 x10 DNF 10 DNR 10 DNR 2 22 23
8 20978 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 7 x10 DNR 10 DNR 7 24 24
9 345 VOODOO KREWE Elliott Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 x10 DNR 10 DNR 10 DNR 6 26 28

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Santa Fe Twilight Series Date 03-May-2014
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  Non-Spinnaker A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 96 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 1 1 x2 1 3 1
2 28 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 144 x6 4 4 2 10 2
3 83141 RAMBUNCTIOUS Joel Berry J-92 SYC 105 x5 3 5 3 11 4
4 116 EXELERA ex-VIVACE Orhan Ergun BENETEAU 35s5,CC SYC 144 3 6 x16 DNR 4 13 7
5 18195 PALOMA Michael Bryce OLSON 30 NOYC 111 7 x16 DNR 3 5 15 8
6 52468 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 9 5 8 x16 DNR 22 10
7 57 STARGAZER II Stuart Phillips BENETEAU 43 SD,CC NOYC 141 x16 DNF 16 DNR 1 9 26 15
8 6 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 4 x16 DNR 16 DNR 6 26 14
9 63159 HOT MOLASSES Dan Baird J/27 SYC 129 x16 DNR 16 DNR 7 8 31 18
10 41 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 10 x16 DNR 6 16 DNC 32 17
11 41909 DEMITASSE Norman Vallette J-27 SYC 129 2 x16 DNR 16 DNR 16 DNR 34 21
12 51 STARGAZER II Stuart Phillips Beneteau 43sd NOYC 141 x16 DNR 2 16 DNR 16 DNR 34 22
13 M38 IDOL / JUSTA THOUGHT Paul Loeb BENETEAU Morings 38 NOYC 132 x16 TLE 16 DNR 9 10 35 25
14 372 MADAM X Ralph W. Junius, Jr. X-372 TM SD SYC 105 x16 DNR 16 DNR 16 DNR 7 39 29
15 30459 BRIAR PATCH Edward Levert C&C 34 SYC 156 8 x16 DNR 16 DNR 16 DNR 40 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Santa Fe Twilight Series Date 03-May-2014
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  Non-Spinnaker B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 49 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 x4 2 3 2 7 5
2 332 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 1 3 x4 4 8 3
3 48 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 2 4 2 x7 8 6
4 2216 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 6 x18 DNR 6 5 17 13
5 14880 GIRL Ryan Finn STONER 25 NOYC 207 x18 DNF 18 DNR 1 1 20 11
6 100002 SUNDOWNER Tate McDaniel Westsail 32 249 6 5 9 x10 20 9
7 30368 RED BOAT Tom Maag Tartan 33 SYC 174 x18 DNR 1 5 18 DNR 24 12
8 30348 RED BOAT Reynolds/Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 174 5 x18 DNR 18 DNR 3 26 16
9 174 MUSE Ella McCulloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 246 8 x18 DNR 18 DNR 6 32 19
10 6569 WE'LL SEE L G Sullivan CATALINA 27 NOYC 231 x18 DNR 18 DNR 7 9 34 20
11 12614 SILVER BULLET Mac Lemann C&C 27 NOYC 198 x18 DNR 18 DNR 10 8 36 24
12 6173 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 213 10 x18 DNR 8 18 DNR 36 23
13 5000 MALIBU Kenneth Breaux Catalina 27 CSA 219 9 x18 DNR 11 18 DNR 38 26
14 252 DEJA VU2 Albert Salzer Harbor 20 SYC 222 3 x18 DNR 18 RET 18 DNR 39 28
15 16 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 x18 DNF 18 DNR 18 TLE 18 DNR 54 30
16 434 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC CSA 198 x18 DNR 18 DNR 18 DNR 18 DNS 54 31
17 162308 PARIAH Charles Hoffacker Laser 216 x18 DNR 18 DNR 18 DNR 18 DNS 54 32