NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series IBC Root Beer Series Race 4 Date 16-Oct-2013
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class A Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 74 19:39:26 J111 Burt Benrud J111 SYC 39 01:02:26 00:58:52 - 1
2 30 19:45:13 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:08:13 00:59:09 3.1 2
3 474 19:42:42 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:05:42 01:00:12 14.6 3
4 46410 19:43:59 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 01:06:59 01:00:56 22.6 5
5 14 19:47:25 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson Antrim 27 NOYC 93 01:10:25 01:01:54 33.1 8
6 47 19:48:00 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD NOYC 99 01:11:00 01:01:56 33.5 9
7 50911 19:47:18 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 01:10:18 01:03:26 49.8 10

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series IBC Root Beer Series Race 4 Date 16-Oct-2013
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class B Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 19:50:11 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 01:13:11 01:00:32 - 4
2 141 19:50:58 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 01:13:58 01:01:19 8.5 6
3 372 19:48:13 MADAM X Ralph W. Junius, Jr. X-372 TM SD SYC 102 01:11:13 01:01:52 14.5 7
4 31422 19:53:33 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 01:16:33 01:04:44 45.7 11
5 31877 19:58:07 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:21:07 01:08:28 86.5 14
6 324 19:59:30 TOY BOX Neil Borne J-30 NOYC 138 01:22:30 01:09:51 101.6 15

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series IBC Root Beer Series Race 4 Date 16-Oct-2013
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class C Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 28 19:55:57 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 144 01:18:57 01:05:45 - 12
2 686 19:59:43 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu Beneteau First 305 NOYC 180 01:22:43 01:06:13 5.1 13
3 155 20:05:12 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:28:12 01:13:54 88.9 16
7 174 DNF MUSE Ella McCulloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 246 DNF DNF - 20
7 10 DNS BALI HAI Sandy Cohen PEARSON 32 MOD,CC CSA 168 DNS DNS - 20
7 8 DNS WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J-22 SYC 177 DNS DNS - 20

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series IBC Root Beer Series Race 4 Date 16-Oct-2013
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class A Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 19:58:25 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:16:25 01:04:36 - 2
2 511 19:59:25 ALEGRE Julie Dicolo J/27 SYC 129 01:17:25 01:05:36 10.9 3
3 36059 19:59:45 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 01:17:45 01:07:51 35.5 4
4 41 20:10:30 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:28:30 01:17:47 143.8 7
5 6 20:14:30 ROCHAMBEAUX Joe Ryan HINCKLEY 43 NOYC 114 01:32:30 01:22:03 190.5 9
6 M38 20:19:04 IDOL / JUSTA THOUGHT Paul Loeb BENETEAU Morings 38 NOYC 132 01:37:04 01:24:58 222.3 10
9 21707 DNS MYSTIC Guy & Pam Brierre NEWPORT 41-S SYC 114 DNS DNS - 17
9 116 DNF EXELERA ex-VIVACE Orhan Ergun BENETEAU 35s5,CC SYC 138 DNF DNF - 17

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series IBC Root Beer Series Race 4 Date 16-Oct-2013
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-H-A
Class B Distance 5.5 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 14880 20:04:27 GIRL Ryan Finn STONER 25 NOYC 207 01:22:27 01:03:29 - 1
2 48 20:15:50 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:33:50 01:14:52 124.2 5
3 6 20:18:04 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:36:04 01:17:06 148.5 6
4 49 20:19:40 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:37:40 01:18:42 166 8
9 20978 DSQ BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 DSQ DSQ - 17
9 10317 DNS PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 DNS DNS - 17
9 6173 DNS FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 213 DNS DNS - 17
9 6569 DNS WE'LL SEE L G Sullivan CATALINA 27 NOYC 231 DNS DNS - 17