NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Date 26-Oct-2011
Division  Spinnaker 3 of 3 Races
Class  A 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 51316 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 3 1 1 5 1
2 30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 1 4 3 8 2
3 47 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 5 2 2 9 3
4 14 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson Antrim 27 NOYC 93 4 5 12 DNR 21 8
5 52468 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 7 3 12 DNR 22 10
6 32888 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 6 6 12 DNR 24 14
7 1009 ONE MORE GLASS Cletus A. Junius BENETEAU 10R OD SYC 93 2 12 DNR 12 DNR 26 19
8 le2 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 60 10 12 DNR 4 26 23
9 76 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 9 12 DNR 5 26 21
10 63378 FINAL FINALE II AGAIN Regan Norton / Tim Norton Schock 34 SYC 96 8 12 DNR 12 DNF 32 27
11 50911 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 12 DNS 12 DNR 12 DNR 36 28

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Date 26-Oct-2011
Division  Spinnaker 3 of 3 Races
Class  B 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 1 2 2 5 5
2 360 HOT CHOCOLATE Debbie Grimm J/30 SYC 138 6 3 1 10 9
3 31422 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 2 1 8 DNR 11 11
4 31877 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 3 6 3 12 13
5 51018 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 138 4 5 4 13 15
6 324 TOY BOX Neil Borne J/30 NOYC 138 5 7 5 17 18
7 52303 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 8 DNS 4 8 DNR 20 25

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Date 26-Oct-2011
Division  Spinnaker 3 of 3 Races
Class  C 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 9 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 1 1 1 3 4
2 311 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 168 2 4 4 10 6
3 2216 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 4 2 6 12 7
4 99 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 3 6 5 14 12
5 10 BALI HAI Sandy Cohen PEARSON 32 MOD,CC CSA 168 6 7 3 16 16
6 345 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 5 3 10 18 17
7 232 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 8 5 9 22 20
8 8 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 177 11 DNR 11 DNR 2 24 22
9 155 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 7 11 DNR 8 26 24
10 20548 BRUJA SYC SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 165 11 DNR 11 DNR 7 29 26

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Date 26-Oct-2011
Division  Non-Spinnaker 3 of 3 Races
Class  A 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 36059 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 3 1 2 6 1
2 28 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 2 8 DNR 1 11 5
3 41 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 5 3 3 11 4
4 141 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 144 4 8 DNR 4 16 9
5 99 KOKOPELLI Doug Dovie Olson 29 NOYC 111 1 8 DNR 8 DNR 17 13
6 372 MADAM X Ralph W. Junius, Jr. X-372 TM SD SYC 93 8 DNR 2 8 DNR 18 15
7 45 MYSTERE Philip . Spangenberg C&C 40-2 SYC 99 8 DNR 8 DNR 5 21 16

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Date 26-Oct-2011
Division  Non-Spinnaker 3 of 3 Races
Class  B 0 Throwouts
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 20978 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 1 2 2 5 2
2 48 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 2 3 1 6 3
3 2375 JOE BLEAUX Thomas Spence J/24 171 4 4 7 15 6
4 10317 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 7 5 4 16 7
5 16 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 6 6 5 17 8
6 30348 RED BOAT Reynolds/Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 174 5 1 14 DNR 20 10
7 6 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 3 14 DNR 3 20 11
8 6173 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 210 10 8 8 26 12
9 6569 WE'LL SEE L G Sullivan CATALINA 27 NOYC 231 14 DNR 7 6 27 14
10 174 MUSE Ella McCulloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 246 8 14 DNR 14 DNF 36 18
11 88 ODYSSEY Karl Hudson O'DAY NOYC 192 14 DNR 9 14 DNF 37 17
12 320192 THE OTHER WOMAN Mark Johnson HU NTER 320 NOYC 180 9 14 DNR 14 DNR 37 19
13 49 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 14 DNS 14 DNR 14 DNR 42 20