NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Race 2 Date 05-Oct-2011
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 30 19:55:30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:18:18 01:08:36 - 1
2 1009 19:54:58 ONE MORE GLASS Cletus A. Junius BENETEAU 10R OD SYC 93 01:17:46 01:08:39 0.6 2
3 51316 19:50:15 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 01:13:03 01:10:07 15.4 3
4 14 19:57:09 ANEMONE TICKLER Anthony Hudson Antrim 27 NOYC 93 01:19:57 01:10:50 22.8 4
5 47 19:59:12 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 01:22:00 01:12:18 37.8 7
6 32888 19:59:39 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 01:22:27 01:12:45 42.3 8
7 52468 20:00:17 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 01:23:05 01:16:19 78.8 10
8 63378 20:06:55 FINAL FINALE II AGAIN Regan Norton / Tim Norton Schock 34 SYC 96 01:29:43 01:20:19 119.5 16
9 76 20:11:46 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:34:34 01:24:17 160 18
10 le2 20:07:58 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 60 01:30:46 01:24:53 166.2 20
12 50911 DNS FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 DNS DNS - 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Race 2 Date 05-Oct-2011
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 20:02:07 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 01:24:55 01:11:24 - 5
2 31422 20:04:02 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 01:26:50 01:14:11 28.6 9
3 31877 20:08:08 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:30:56 01:17:25 61.4 12
4 51018 20:09:57 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 138 01:32:45 01:19:14 79.9 14
5 324 20:10:40 TOY BOX Neil Borne J/30 NOYC 138 01:33:28 01:19:57 87.2 15
6 360 20:23:38 HOT CHOCOLATE Debbie Grimm J/30 SYC 138 01:46:26 01:32:55 219.6 24
8 52303 DNS TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 DNS DNS - 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Race 2 Date 05-Oct-2011
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class C Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 9 20:10:01 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 01:32:49 01:11:39 - 6
2 311 20:10:03 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 168 01:32:51 01:16:23 48.3 11
3 99 20:12:01 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:34:49 01:18:56 74.4 13
4 2216 20:15:29 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:38:17 01:21:32 100.8 17
5 345 20:19:06 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 01:41:54 01:24:33 131.7 19
6 10 20:18:43 BALI HAI Sandy Cohen PEARSON 32 MOD,CC CSA 168 01:41:31 01:25:03 136.8 21
7 155 20:20:36 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:43:24 01:28:07 168 22
8 232 20:28:42 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 01:51:30 01:28:34 172.6 23

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Race 2 Date 05-Oct-2011
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 99 20:06:41 KOKOPELLI Doug Dovie Olson 29 NOYC 111 01:24:29 01:13:36 - 1
2 28 20:11:44 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 01:29:32 01:16:18 27.5 2
3 36059 20:10:22 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 01:28:10 01:17:35 40.6 3
4 141 20:15:21 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 144 01:33:09 01:19:02 55.4 4
5 41 20:18:45 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:36:33 01:25:05 117.1 7

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series SANTA FE TAPAS Fall Twilight Series Race 2 Date 05-Oct-2011
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 20978 20:24:47 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:42:35 01:23:46 - 5
2 48 20:26:52 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:44:40 01:24:23 6.3 6
3 6 20:27:39 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:45:27 01:25:10 14.3 8
4 2375 20:27:47 JOE BLEAUX Thomas Spence J/24 171 01:45:35 01:28:50 51.6 9
5 30348 20:30:44 RED BOAT Reynolds/Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 174 01:48:32 01:31:29 78.7 10
6 16 20:39:55 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 01:57:43 01:37:26 139.4 11
7 10317 20:43:15 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 02:01:03 01:40:46 173.4 12
8 174 20:47:32 MUSE Ella McCulloch Cape Dory 27 NOYC 246 02:05:20 01:41:14 178.1 13
9 320192 20:41:35 THE OTHER WOMAN Mark Johnson HU NTER 320 NOYC 180 01:59:23 01:41:45 183.4 14
10 6173 21:22:11 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 210 02:39:59 02:19:24 567.7 15
12 49 DNS EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 DNS DNS - 17