NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series 12 Bar Race 4 Date 27-Jul-2011
Division Spinnaker Course A-F-E-A
Class A Distance 2.66 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 32353 20:10:13 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 00:50:08 00:46:48 - 1
2 648 20:12:00 ADRIA Cal Herman, Jr. J/105 SYC 81 00:51:55 00:48:20 34.2 3
3 30 20:13:07 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 00:53:02 00:48:39 41.4 4
4 102 20:13:09 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 00:53:04 00:48:41 42.2 5
5 32888 20:13:10 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 00:53:05 00:48:42 42.5 6
6 47 20:13:12 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 00:53:07 00:48:44 43.3 7
7 LE2 20:13:36 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 60 00:53:31 00:50:51 91.3 10
8 50911 20:15:06 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 00:55:01 00:51:41 110.2 12

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series 12 Bar Race 4 Date 27-Jul-2011
Division Spinnaker Course A-F-E-A
Class B Distance 2.66 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 20:15:28 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 00:55:23 00:49:16 - 8
2 31422 20:17:32 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 129 00:57:27 00:51:44 55.6 13
3 31877 20:19:37 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 00:59:32 00:53:25 93.6 16
4 43230 20:18:52 MAC DADDIES Rick Doskey/Gerald Lester OLSON 30 SYC 108 00:58:47 00:54:00 106.7 17
5 51018 20:23:54 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 138 01:03:49 00:57:42 190.2 20
9 30849 DNF JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 DNF DNF - 23

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series 12 Bar Race 4 Date 27-Jul-2011
Division Spinnaker Course A-F-E-A
Class C Distance 2.66 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 9 20:17:20 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 216 00:57:15 00:47:40 - 2
2 184 20:21:06 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 01:01:01 00:50:39 67 9
3 332 20:19:02 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 00:58:57 00:51:14 80.3 11
4 311 20:20:00 TROUT Don Levy COLGATE 26 NOYC 168 00:59:55 00:52:28 108.2 14
5 20548 20:20:11 BRUJA Norman Vallette SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 01:00:06 00:52:31 109.3 15
6 345 20:22:26 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 01:02:21 00:54:30 154 18
7 155 20:23:47 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:03:42 00:56:47 205.5 19
8 99 20:25:29 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:05:24 00:58:13 237.8 21

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series 12 Bar Race 4 Date 27-Jul-2011
Division Non Spinnaker Course A-F-E-A
Class D Distance 2.66 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:19:09 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 00:54:04 00:48:21 - 1
2 141 20:22:53 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 144 00:57:48 00:51:25 69.2 2
3 41909 20:24:02 DEMITASSE Burton E. Benrud Jr. J-27 SYC 129 00:58:57 00:53:14 110.2 3
4 50919 20:20:35 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 SYC 30 00:55:30 00:54:10 131.3 4
5 10 20:37:01 BALI HAI Sandy Cohen PEARSON 32 MOD,CC CSA 168 01:11:56 01:04:29 364 7
6 2375 20:39:35 JOE BLEAUX Thomas Spence J/24 171 01:14:30 01:06:55 418.9 9

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series 12 Bar Race 4 Date 27-Jul-2011
Division Non Spinnaker Course A-F-E-A
Class E Distance 2.66 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 20:29:52 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:04:47 00:55:36 - 5
2 20978 20:29:17 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:04:12 00:55:41 1.8 6
3 16 20:39:30 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 01:14:25 01:05:14 217.3 8
4 6 22:06:24 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 02:41:19 02:32:08 2177.4 10
6 6173 DNF FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 210 DNF DNF - 12