NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Date 20-Oct-2010
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 47 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 x11 DNR 1 1 1 3 5
2 51316 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 ODR SD SYC 30 x11 DNR 2 2 2 6 8
3 30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 1 x4 3 3 7 3
4 102 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 3 3 x6 4 10 7
5 32888 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 2 5 4 x11 DNR 11 13
6 76 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 4 x7 5 6 15 17
7 25 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 x11 DNR 11 DNR 11 DNR 5 27 27
8 372 MADAM X Ralph W. Junius, Jr. X-372 TM SD SYC 93 5 x11 DNR 11 DNR 11 DNR 27 28
9 50911 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 x11 DNS 6 11 DNR 11 DNR 28 29
10 128 DANGER ZONE Pearce Wood TAYLOR 9.8 CUSTOM SYC -24 x11 DNS 11 DNR 11 DNR 11 DNR 33 30

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Date 20-Oct-2010
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 1 2 1 x3 4 4
2 36059 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 6 x7 2 1 9 11
3 31422 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 2 x6 3 6 11 10
4 324 TOY BOX Neil Borne J/30 NOYC 138 x7 3 4 4 11 14
5 31877 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 5 4 5 x8 14 18
6 51018 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 3 5 x11 DNR 7 15 19
7 52303 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 x11 DNR 9 11 DNR 2 22 25
8 18195 PALOMA Gregory R. Rubin OLSON 30 NOYC 108 x11 DNR 11 DNR 6 5 22 26
9 96 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 x11 DNR 1 11 DNR 11 DNR 23 24
10 28 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 4 8 x11 DNR 11 DNR 23 22

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Date 20-Oct-2010
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  C 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 9 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 222 1 1 x2 1 3 1
2 184 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 x7 2 1 2 5 2
3 155 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 x6 3 4 3 10 6
4 8 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 183 4 5 x11 DNR 4 13 15
5 232 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 3 4 x7 7 14 9
6 2216 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 5 x6 5 5 15 12
7 20548 BRUJA Norman Vallette SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 2 x8 3 -11 DNE 16 16
8 99 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 x11 DNR 11 DNR 6 6 23 21
9 50193 BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 x11 DNR 7 9 8 24 23
10 345 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 8 x9 8 9 25 20

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Date 20-Oct-2010
Division  Non-Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 474 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 1 1 x8 DNR 1 3 3
2 30348 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 3 x8 DNR 1 2 6 4
3 30849 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 x8 DNR 3 2 3 8 5
4 116 VIVACE Orhan Ergun BENETEAU 35s5,CC SYC 135 2 2 x8 DNR 8 DNR 12 10
5 45 MYSTERE Philip . Spangenberg C&C 40-2 SYC 99 x8 DNR 4 3 5 12 11
6 41 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 x8 DNR 8 DNF 8 DNR 4 20 16
7 88 MINT JULEP Capt. Mark E. Oswald IRWIN 34 CITATION SD,CC PONT 189 x8 DNR 8 DNR 4 8 DNR 20 17

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Date 20-Oct-2010
Division  Non-Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 48 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 x1 1 1 1 3 1
2 6 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 x4 2 4 2 8 2
3 11495 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 3 x11 DNR 3 4 10 6
4 13575 CAPT BLIGH Steve Salzer E30 NOYC 201 5 4 x11 DNR 3 12 9
5 16 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 6 3 5 x11 DNR 14 8
6 434 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC CSA 198 x7 5 6 6 17 7
7 49 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 x11 DNR 11 DNR 2 5 18 12
8 6173 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 210 x9 7 7 7 21 13
9 20978 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 2 x11 DNS 11 DNR 11 DNR 24 14
10 10317 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 8 6 x11 DNR 11 DNR 25 15