NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Race 2 Date 29-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 47 19:23:34 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 00:48:34 00:38:52 - 2
2 51316 19:19:29 LESSON #1 John Lee J-130 ODR SD SYC 30 00:44:29 00:41:33 27.3 6
3 102 19:27:10 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 00:52:10 00:42:28 36.7 7
4 30 19:29:21 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 00:54:21 00:44:39 59 11
5 32888 19:30:08 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 00:55:08 00:45:26 67 13
6 50911 19:28:48 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 00:53:48 00:46:27 77.4 18
7 76 19:33:17 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 00:58:17 00:48:00 93.1 21

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Race 2 Date 29-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 19:27:57 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 00:52:57 00:40:18 - 4
2 26245 19:29:52 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 00:54:52 00:41:21 10.6 5
3 324 19:31:49 TOY BOX Neil Borne J/30 NOYC 138 00:56:49 00:43:18 30.5 9
4 31877 19:33:54 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 00:58:54 00:45:23 51.7 12
5 51018 19:33:36 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 00:58:36 00:45:40 54.7 15
6 31422 19:33:30 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 00:58:30 00:46:27 62.6 16
7 36059 19:32:02 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 00:57:02 00:46:27 62.7 17
8 28 19:35:43 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 01:00:43 00:47:29 73.3 19
9 52303 19:41:15 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 01:06:15 00:53:36 135.7 24

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Race 2 Date 29-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class C Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 9 19:33:24 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 225 00:58:24 00:36:21 - 1
2 184 19:38:12 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 01:03:12 00:40:16 40 3
3 155 19:33:11 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 00:58:11 00:42:54 66.8 8
4 232 19:42:14 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 01:07:14 00:44:18 81.1 10
5 8 19:38:24 WHISTLING WIND III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 183 01:03:24 00:45:28 93 14
6 2216 19:39:21 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:04:21 00:47:36 114.7 20
7 50193 19:43:52 BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 01:08:52 00:49:28 133.8 22
8 20548 19:45:11 BRUJA Norman Vallette SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 01:10:11 00:53:26 174.2 23
9 345 19:49:31 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 01:14:31 00:57:10 212.5 25

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Race 2 Date 29-Sep-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 474 19:30:44 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 00:50:44 00:44:51 - 2
2 116 19:43:11 VIVACE Orhan Ergun BENETEAU 35s5,CC SYC 135 01:03:11 00:49:57 52 4
3 30849 19:43:37 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 01:03:37 00:50:06 53.5 5
4 45 19:45:21 MYSTERE Philip . Spangenberg C&C 40-2 SYC 99 01:05:21 00:55:39 110.1 8
6 41 DNF GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 DNF DNF - 14

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series HOOTERS Regatta Race 2 Date 29-Sep-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 19:42:31 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:02:31 00:42:14 - 1
2 6 19:45:47 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:05:47 00:45:30 33.3 3
3 16 19:51:10 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 01:11:10 00:50:53 88.3 6
4 13575 19:50:46 CAPT BLIGH Steve Salzer EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 01:10:46 00:51:04 90.2 7
5 434 19:57:33 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC CSA 198 01:17:33 00:58:09 162.4 9
6 10317 20:07:09 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 01:27:09 01:06:52 251.4 10
7 6173 20:09:17 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 210 01:29:17 01:08:42 270.1 11
9 20978 DNS BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 DNS DNS - 14