NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 5 Date 15-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 102 19:59:27 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 00:54:27 00:44:45 - 3
2 30 19:59:59 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 00:54:59 00:45:17 5.4 4
3 32888 20:00:17 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 00:55:17 00:45:35 8.5 5
4 47 20:00:53 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 00:55:53 00:46:11 14.6 7
5 76 20:01:41 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 00:56:41 00:46:24 16.8 8
6 LE2 19:59:40 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 84 00:54:40 00:46:26 17.2 9
7 50911 20:00:26 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 00:55:26 00:48:05 34 13
8 32353 20:04:25 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 00:59:25 00:52:04 74.7 17
9 128 19:55:08 DANGER ZONE Pearce Wood TAYLOR 9.8 CUSTOM SYC -24 00:50:08 00:52:29 79 20

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 5 Date 15-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 20:04:16 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 00:59:16 00:45:45 - 6
2 96 20:04:11 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 00:59:11 00:46:32 8.1 10
3 31422 20:04:17 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 00:59:17 00:47:14 15.2 11
4 23 20:02:55 CATTYWAMPAS Leslie Levenson J-92 OD MOD SYC 108 00:57:55 00:47:20 16.2 12
5 31877 20:08:10 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:03:10 00:49:39 39.8 15
6 28 20:10:26 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 01:05:26 00:52:12 65.9 18
7 324 20:12:15 TOY BOX Neil Borne J/30 NOYC 138 01:07:15 00:53:44 81.5 22

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 5 Date 15-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class C Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 184 20:11:14 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 01:06:14 00:43:18 - 1
2 9 20:11:36 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 225 01:06:36 00:44:33 12.7 2
3 155 20:08:32 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:03:32 00:48:15 50.4 14
4 50193 20:16:07 BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 01:11:07 00:51:43 85.8 16
5 99 20:13:15 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:08:15 00:52:22 92.6 19
6 332 20:15:05 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:10:05 00:53:02 99.3 21
7 20548 20:20:25 BRUJA Norman Vallette SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 01:15:25 00:58:40 156.7 23
8 345 20:22:37 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 01:17:37 01:00:16 173.2 24

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 5 Date 15-Sep-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 46410 20:04:20 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 00:54:20 00:47:52 - 2
2 474 20:04:14 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 00:54:14 00:48:21 5 3
3 51018 20:12:19 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 01:02:19 00:49:23 15.5 5
4 36059 20:10:01 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 01:00:01 00:49:26 16 6
5 25 20:10:50 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 01:00:50 00:50:33 27.3 8
6 30348 20:17:44 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 01:07:44 00:51:16 34.7 9
7 116 20:15:06 VIVACE Ian Thompson BENETEAU 35s5,CC SYC 135 01:05:06 00:51:52 40.9 10
8 2216 20:25:45 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:15:45 00:59:00 113.5 12

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 5 Date 15-Sep-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 20978 20:13:46 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:03:46 00:44:57 - 1
2 11495 20:18:55 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 01:08:55 00:49:13 43.6 4
3 48 20:20:19 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:10:19 00:50:02 51.8 7
4 16 20:28:36 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 01:18:36 00:58:19 136.4 11
5 10317 20:33:44 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 01:23:44 01:03:27 188.7 13
6 6173 20:49:55 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 210 01:39:55 01:19:20 350.9 14
8 49 DNC EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 DNC DNC - 16