NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race Date 08-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class A Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 LE2 20:25:10 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 84 20:25:10 20:16:23 - 1
2 128 20:14:10 DANGER ZONE Pearce Wood TAYLOR 9.8 CUSTOM SYC -24 20:14:10 20:16:40 2.7 2
3 30 20:27:18 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 20:27:18 20:16:57 5.4 3
4 32888 20:28:23 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 20:28:23 20:18:02 15.8 4
5 50911 20:27:23 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 20:27:23 20:19:33 30.2 6
6 102 20:30:17 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 20:30:17 20:19:56 34 7
7 32353 20:29:26 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 20:29:26 20:21:36 49.8 8
8 25 20:33:11 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 20:33:11 20:22:13 55.7 10
9 76 20:41:00 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 20:41:00 20:30:02 130.5 14
11 363 DNR SIERRA Kyle C. Wild MELGES 24 OD PONT 96 DNR DNR - 23

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race Date 08-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class B Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 31422 20:34:42 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 20:34:42 20:21:51 - 9
2 28 20:46:12 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 20:46:12 20:32:06 98 15
3 31877 20:54:53 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 20:54:53 20:40:28 178.1 18
4 324 20:55:29 TOY BOX Neil Borne J/30 NOYC 138 20:55:29 20:41:04 183.9 19
5 52303 21:00:14 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 21:00:14 20:46:45 238.3 20
7 26245 OCS ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 OCS OCS - 23

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race Date 08-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class C Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 9 20:42:34 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 225 20:42:34 20:19:03 - 5
2 332 20:44:28 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 20:44:28 20:26:17 69.2 11
3 155 20:42:55 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 20:42:55 20:26:37 72.3 12
4 20548 20:46:49 BRUJA Norman Vallette SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 20:46:49 20:28:57 94.7 13
5 99 20:54:16 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 20:54:16 20:37:20 175 16
6 345 20:57:34 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 20:57:34 20:39:04 191.5 17

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race Date 08-Sep-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class A Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 474 20:33:42 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 20:28:42 20:22:26 - 1
2 96 20:46:55 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 20:41:55 20:28:26 57.5 2
3 46410 20:40:23 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 20:35:23 20:28:29 58 3
4 30348 20:55:53 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 20:50:53 20:33:20 104.3 6
5 2216 20:57:25 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 20:52:25 20:34:33 116 7
6 36059 20:52:25 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 20:47:25 20:36:08 131.1 9
7 51018 20:57:35 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 20:52:35 20:38:47 156.5 10
8 116 21:02:10 VIVACE Ian Thompson BENETEAU 35s5,CC SYC 135 20:57:10 20:43:04 197.4 11

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race Date 08-Sep-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class B Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 20:57:15 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 20:52:15 20:30:37 - 4
2 11495 20:58:02 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 20:53:02 20:32:02 13.5 5
3 20978 21:00:54 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 20:55:54 20:35:50 49.9 8
4 16 21:30:26 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 21:25:26 21:03:48 317.5 12
5 6173 21:37:20 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 210 21:32:20 21:10:23 380.6 13
8 6 DNF QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 DNF DNF - 16
8 10317 DNF PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 DNF DNF - 16