NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 3 Date 01-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 32888 20:16:57 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 20:16:57 20:07:15 - 1
2 30 20:17:04 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 20:17:04 20:07:22 1.2 2
3 50911 20:16:55 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 20:16:55 20:09:34 23.7 6
4 32353 20:17:31 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 20:17:31 20:10:10 29.8 7
5 1009 20:20:59 ONE MORE GLASS Cletus A. Junius BENETEAU 10R OD SYC 90 20:20:59 20:12:10 50.2 11
6 102 20:22:07 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 20:22:07 20:12:25 52.7 12
7 128 20:10:55 DANGER ZONE Pearce Wood TAYLOR 9.8 CUSTOM SYC -24 20:10:55 20:13:16 61.4 15
8 25 20:25:31 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 20:25:31 20:15:14 81.4 17
9 76 20:25:51 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 20:25:51 20:15:34 84.8 18
11 LE2 DNC WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 84 DNC DNC - 25

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 3 Date 01-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 20:21:25 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 20:21:25 20:07:54 - 3
2 31422 20:22:31 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 20:22:31 20:10:28 26.2 8
3 31877 20:25:37 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 20:25:37 20:12:06 42.9 9
4 28 20:26:25 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 20:26:25 20:13:11 54 13
5 18195 20:24:45 PALOMA Gregory R. Rubin OLSON 30 NOYC 108 20:24:45 20:14:10 64 16
7 324 DNF TOY BOX Neil Borne J/30 NOYC 138 DNF DNF - 25

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 3 Date 01-Sep-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class C Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 184 20:31:21 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 20:31:21 20:08:25 - 4
2 9 20:31:32 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 225 20:31:32 20:09:29 10.9 5
3 155 20:27:26 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 20:27:26 20:12:09 38 10
4 20548 20:29:59 BRUJA Guy Brierre/SYC SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 20:29:59 20:13:14 49.1 14
5 99 20:36:59 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 20:36:59 20:21:06 129.5 19
6 50193 20:42:08 BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 20:42:08 20:22:44 146 20
7 345 20:47:47 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 20:47:47 20:30:26 224.7 21
9 332 DNC BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 DNC DNC - 25

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 3 Date 01-Sep-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:28:38 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 20:23:38 20:10:59 - 1
2 46410 20:25:06 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 20:20:06 20:13:38 26.9 2
3 30849 20:38:53 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 20:33:53 20:20:22 95.6 4
4 30348 20:43:55 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 20:38:55 20:22:27 117 5
5 36059 20:38:17 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 20:33:17 20:22:42 119.5 6
6 2216 20:44:28 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 20:39:28 20:22:43 119.6 7
9 474 DNC LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 DNC DNC - 15
9 51018 DNC ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 DNC DNC - 15

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 3 Date 01-Sep-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 11495 20:40:41 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 20:35:41 20:15:59 - 3
2 6 20:49:04 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 20:44:04 20:23:47 79.5 8
3 20978 20:49:46 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 20:44:46 20:25:57 101.7 9
4 48 20:51:27 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 20:46:27 20:26:10 103.9 10
5 49 20:52:15 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 20:47:15 20:26:58 112 11
6 10317 21:01:28 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 20:56:28 20:36:11 206.1 12