NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 1 Date 18-Aug-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-H-E-B-H
Class A Distance 3.76 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 363 20:05:04 SIERRA Kyle C. Wild MELGES 24 OD PONT 96 01:00:04 00:54:03 - 1
2 30 20:08:01 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:03:01 00:56:49 44.1 2
3 47 20:08:35 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 01:03:35 00:57:23 53.1 3
4 128 20:01:12 DANGER ZONE Pearce Wood TAYLOR 9.8 CUSTOM SYC -24 00:56:12 00:57:42 58.3 4
5 102 20:12:40 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 01:07:40 01:01:28 118.3 9
6 25 20:14:41 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 01:09:41 01:03:06 144.5 11
7 76 20:19:17 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:14:17 01:07:42 217.9 14
9 LE2 WDR WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 84 WDR WDR - 23

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 1 Date 18-Aug-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-H-E-B-H
Class B Distance 3.76 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 31422 20:13:44 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 01:08:44 01:01:02 - 8
2 18195 20:17:52 PALOMA Gregory R. Rubin OLSON 30 NOYC 108 01:12:52 01:06:06 81 13
3 31877 20:21:50 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:16:50 01:08:11 114.3 15
4 324 20:23:29 TOY BOX Neil Borne J/30 NOYC 138 01:18:29 01:09:50 140.6 16
6 26245 DNS ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 DNS DNS - 23

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 1 Date 18-Aug-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-H-E-B-H
Class C Distance 3.76 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 9 20:17:02 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 225 01:12:02 00:57:56 - 5
2 184 20:19:10 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 01:14:10 00:59:30 25 6
3 155 20:15:29 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:10:29 01:00:42 44.3 7
4 20548 20:18:07 BRUJA Norman Vallette SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 01:13:07 01:02:24 71.3 10
5 232 20:24:32 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 01:19:32 01:04:52 110.7 12
6 99 20:26:00 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:21:00 01:10:51 206.1 17
7 145 20:28:50 LITTLE RUM BOOGIE Philipp Sack BENETEAU FIRST 235 NOYC 198 01:23:50 01:11:26 215.3 18
8 345 20:30:08 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 01:25:08 01:14:02 257 19
10 50193 DNS BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 DNS DNS - 23

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 1 Date 18-Aug-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-H-E-B-H
Class A Distance 3.76 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:17:59 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:07:59 00:59:54 - 1
2 2216 20:24:19 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:14:19 01:03:36 59.1 2
3 474 20:17:57 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:07:57 01:04:11 68.5 3
4 36059 20:22:42 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 01:12:42 01:05:56 96.3 4
5 30348 20:31:07 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 01:21:07 01:10:35 170.6 9
6 51018 20:32:32 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 01:22:32 01:14:16 229.2 11
7 30849 20:36:22 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 01:26:22 01:17:43 284.4 12

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series PERQUE Flooring Wednesday Twilight Series Race 1 Date 18-Aug-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-H-E-B-H
Class B Distance 3.76 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 20:30:07 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:20:07 01:07:09 - 5
2 20978 20:29:47 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:19:47 01:07:45 9.7 6
3 11495 20:31:01 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 01:21:01 01:08:25 20.4 7
4 49 20:31:56 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:21:56 01:08:58 29 8
5 6 20:36:00 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:26:00 01:13:02 93.9 10
8 1 OCS LAGNIAPPE Billy Marchal COM-PAC HARBOR 20 SYC 270 OCS OCS - 15
8 88 WDR ODYSSEY Karl Hudson O'DAY NOYC 192 WDR WDR - 15