NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Date 04-Aug-2010
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 47 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 x5 2 1 5 8 1
2 50911 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 1 x7 2 7 10 2
3 25 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 x8 4 6 1 11 3
4 30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 2 6 5 x15 DNF 13 9
5 128 DANGER ZONE Pearce Wood TAYLOR 9.8 CUSTOM SYC -24 3 3 8 x15 DNR 14 11
6 32888 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 6 5 3 x15 DNR 14 12
7 1009 ONE MORE GLASS Cletus A. Junius BENETEAU 10R OD SYC 90 4 8 x15 DNR 3 15 8
8 102 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 7 x15 DNR 4 6 17 14
9 76 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 9 x10 9 2 20 13
10 LE2 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 84 10 1 10 x15 DNR 21 16
11 363 SIERRA Kyle C. Wild MELGES 24 OD PONT 96 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 WDR 4 34 26
12 544 US 544 Timothy Molony MELGES 24 OD SYC 96 x15 DNR 15 DNR 7 15 DNR 37 31
13 372 MADAM X Ralph W. Junius, Jr. X-372 TM SD SYC 93 x15 DNR 9 15 DNR 15 DNR 39 30
14 32353 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 11 x15 DNR 15 DNR -15 DNE 41 33

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Date 04-Aug-2010
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 31877 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 2 3 x4 3 8 7
2 51018 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 3 x7 6 1 10 10
3 31422 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 1 5 5 x10 DNR 11 15
4 23 CATTYWAMPAS Leslie Levenson J-92 OD MOD SYC 108 x10 DNR 1 1 10 DNR 12 19
5 18195 PALOMA Gregory R. Rubin OLSON 30 NOYC 108 x10 DNR 4 8 2 14 17
6 324 TOY BOX Niel Borne J/30 NOYC 138 4 8 x10 DNR 4 16 23
7 52303 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 5 6 7 x10 DNR 18 22
8 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 x10 DNR 10 DNR 2 10 DNR 22 27
9 30849 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 x10 DNR 10 DNR 10 DNR 10 DNS 30 35

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Date 04-Aug-2010
Division  Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  C 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 13952 GOOD GROCERIES Ed Newman/James Hutchinson KIWI 24 OB MOD NOYC 207 2 x5 1 2 5 4
2 332 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 x5 3 2 1 6 5
3 155 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 1 x4 3 3 7 6
4 50193 BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 x8 6 4 4 14 18
5 8 WW III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 183 3 2 x13 DNR 13 DNR 18 20
6 232 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 7 7 x13 DNR 5 19 21
7 345 VOODOO KREWE Elliot Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 x13 DNR 9 TLEx 5 6 20 24
8 99 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 6 x13 DNR 13 DNR 7 26 25
9 184 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 x13 DNR 1 13 DNR 13 DNS 27 28
10 1043 FAST COMPANY Richard Heausler J-22 SYC 180 4 x13 DNR 13 DNR 13 DNR 30 29
11 145 LITTLE RUM BOOGIE Philipp Sack BENETEAU FIRST 235 NOYC 198 9 9 TLEx x13 DNR 13 DNR 31 32
12 20548 BRUJA Norman Vallette SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 x13 DNR 13 DNR 13 DNR 13 DNF 39 34

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Date 04-Aug-2010
Division  Non-Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 96 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 x2 2 2 1 5 1
2 36059 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 x3 3 3 3 9 2
3 474 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 1 x10 DNR 1 10 DNF 12 8
4 30348 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 4 4 4 x10 DNF 12 6
5 46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 x10 DNR 1 10 DNS 2 13 9
6 45 MYSTERE Philip . Spangenberg C&C 40-2 SYC 99 6 x10 DNR 10 DNR 5 21 11
7 63036 BLADE RUNNER Cal Herman JEANNEAU SELECT. 37 SYC 108 x10 DNR 10 DNR 10 DNR 4 24 13
8 28 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 5 x10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNR 25 15
9 43230 MAC DADDIES Gerald Lester OLSON 30 SYC 108 x10 DNC -10 DNE -10 DNE 10 DNS 30 18

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Date 04-Aug-2010
Division  Non-Spinnaker 4 of 4 Races
Class  B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 20978 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 1 2 1 x3 4 3
2 49 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 3 1 x4 2 6 4
3 48 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 x5 4 3 1 8 5
4 6 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 4 3 2 x12 DNF 9 7
5 434 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC CSA 198 7 6 TLEx x12 DNR 4 17 10
6 11495 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 2 x12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNF 26 12
7 6173 FIFTY OARS Jason Bonnet CATALINA 30 210 x12 DNR 12 DNR 5 12 DNF 29 14
8 16 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Bill Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 x12 DNR 6 TLEx 12 DNR 12 DNR 30 17
9 88 ODYSSEY Karl Hudson O'DAY NOYC 192 6 x12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNF 30 16
10 10317 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 x12 DNR 12 WDR 12 DNR 12 DNF 36 19
11 1 LAGNIAPPE Billy Marchal COM-PAC HARBOR 20 SYC 270 x12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNS 36 20