NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Race 1 Date 07-Jul-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 50911 20:08:23 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 01:03:23 00:56:02 - 1
2 30 20:11:09 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:06:09 00:56:27 4.2 2
3 128 19:59:30 DANGER ZONE Pearce Wood TAYLOR 9.8 CUSTOM SYC -24 00:54:30 00:56:51 8.4 3
4 1009 20:11:41 ONE MORE GLASS Cletus A. Junius BENETEAU 10R OD SYC 90 01:06:41 00:57:52 18.7 6
5 47 20:14:33 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 01:09:33 00:59:51 38.9 9
6 32888 20:14:41 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 01:09:41 00:59:59 40.3 11
7 102 20:14:49 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 01:09:49 01:00:07 41.6 12
8 25 20:16:11 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 01:11:11 01:00:54 49.6 13
9 76 20:18:52 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:13:52 01:03:35 77 17
10 LE2 20:20:10 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW NOYC 84 01:15:10 01:06:56 111.2 20
11 32353 20:19:48 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 01:14:48 01:07:27 116.5 21

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Race 1 Date 07-Jul-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 31422 20:16:55 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 01:11:55 00:59:52 - 10
2 31877 20:20:40 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:15:40 01:02:09 23.3 15
3 51018 20:20:11 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 01:15:11 01:02:15 24.3 16
4 324 20:26:17 TOY BOX Niel Borne J/30 NOYC 138 01:21:17 01:07:46 80.6 22
5 52303 20:35:10 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 01:30:10 01:17:31 180.2 24

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Race 1 Date 07-Jul-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class C Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 155 20:17:59 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:12:59 00:57:42 - 4
2 13952 20:23:01 GOOD GROCERIES Ed Newman/James Hutchinson KIWI 24 OB MOD NOYC 207 01:18:01 00:57:44 0.4 5
3 8 20:21:08 WW III Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 183 01:16:08 00:58:12 5.1 7
4 1043 20:21:11 FAST COMPANY Richard Heausler J-22 SYC 180 01:16:11 00:58:33 8.7 8
5 332 20:23:24 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:18:24 01:01:21 37.3 14
6 99 20:25:29 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:20:29 01:04:36 70.5 18
7 232 20:33:35 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 01:28:35 01:05:39 81.2 19
8 50193 20:33:28 BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 01:28:28 01:09:04 116 23
9 145 20:49:55 LITTLE RUM BOOGIE Philipp Sack BENETEAU FIRST 235 NOYC 198 01:44:55 01:25:31 283.9 25

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Race 1 Date 07-Jul-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 474 20:18:52 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:08:52 01:02:59 - 2
2 96 20:26:28 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:16:28 01:03:49 8.6 3
3 36059 20:26:28 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 01:16:28 01:05:53 29.6 5
4 30348 20:34:59 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 01:24:59 01:08:31 56.5 6
5 28 20:34:51 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICSON 33 SSYC 135 01:24:51 01:11:37 88.1 9
6 45 20:33:55 MYSTERE Philip . Spangenberg C&C 40-2 SYC 99 01:23:55 01:14:13 114.6 10
8 43230 DNC MAC DADDIES Gerald Lester OLSON 30 SYC 108 DNC DNC - 15

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Live Bait Bar & Grill WNR Series Race 1 Date 07-Jul-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 20978 20:30:51 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:20:51 01:02:02 - 1
2 11495 20:34:28 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 01:24:28 01:04:46 27.9 4
3 49 20:38:52 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:28:52 01:08:35 66.8 7
4 6 20:39:11 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:29:11 01:08:54 70 8
5 48 20:46:25 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:36:25 01:16:08 143.8 11
6 88 20:46:28 ODYSSEY Karl Hudson O'DAY NOYC 192 01:36:28 01:17:39 159.4 12
7 434 20:51:35 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC SSYC 198 01:41:35 01:22:11 205.6 13