NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Date 23-Jun-2010
Division  Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 47 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 3 2 3 1 x14 DNR 9 6
2 LE2 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW SYC 84 1 4 1 x14 DNR 4 10 5
3 32888 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 2 5 2 2 x14 DNC 11 7
4 30 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 5 x14 DNR 4 3 1 13 10
5 25 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 6 x7 6 4 6 22 9
6 102 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 9 3 7 x14 DNR 7 26 17
7 372 MADAM X Ralph W. Junius, Jr. X-372 TM SD SYC 93 7 x14 DNR 14 DNR 5 2 28 20
8 76 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 8 6 x9 6 8 28 11
9 23 CATTYWAMPAS Leslie Levenson J-92 OD MOD SYC 108 x14 DNR 14 DNR 8 14 DNR 3 39 25
10 32353 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 x14 DNR 8 5 14 DNR 14 DNR 41 28
11 136 ROUGAROU Andy Lovell MELGES 32 SYC 15 x14 DNR 1 14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 43 29
12 50911 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 4 x14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 46 33
13 474 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 x14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 14 DNR 5 47 34

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Date 23-Jun-2010
Division  Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 31422 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 1 x2 1 1 1 4 3
2 31877 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 x4 1 4 2 3 10 15
3 324 TOY BOX Niel Borne J/30 NOYC 138 3 3 3 x5 4 13 16
4 30849 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 x5 4 2 4 5 15 19
5 28 JUDICIOUS Allen Borne ERICKSON 33 SYC 135 x7 DSQ 7 DNR 7 DNR 3 2 19 27
6 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 2 x7 DNR 7 DNR 7 DNR 7 DNR 23 31

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Date 23-Jun-2010
Division  Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  C 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 754 J/22 Chris Wientjes J/22 NOYC 183 x4 1 3 3 1 8 1
2 9 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 222 2 x19 DNR 1 1 5 9 8
3 184 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 3 2 x4 2 4 11 2
4 332 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 1 x10 9 4 2 16 4
5 8 WW3 Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 183 5 4 8 x19 DNR 3 20 12
6 11495 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 11 5 2 6 x19 DNR 24 14
7 99 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 7 8 5 7 x9 27 13
8 232 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 10 9 6 5 x19 DNF 30 18
9 50193 BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 12 12 x19 DNR 8 7 39 21
10 155 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 8 6 12 x19 DNR 19 DNR 45 22
11 145 LITTLE RUM BOOGIE Phillip Sack First 235 NOYC 198 13 13 11 x19 DNR 8 45 24
12 2216 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 6 11 10 x19 DNR 19 DNR 46 23
13 964 CEFFL GWEN Phillip Mears J/22 SYC 183 x19 DNR 19 DNR 7 19 DNR 6 51 26
14 345 VOODOO KREWE Elliott Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 9 14 14 x19 DNR 19 DNR 56 30
15 20548 BRUJA Dwight Leblanc III SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 x19 DNR 3 19 DNR 19 DNR 19 DNR 60 32
16 1043 FAST COMPANY Richard Heausler J-22 SYC 180 x19 DNR 7 19 DNR 19 DNR 19 DNR 64 35
17 New New Boat Leslie Levenson BENETEAU 345 TM SYC 183 x19 DNR 19 DNR 13 19 DNR 19 DNR 70 36
18 321 PETUNIA Kevin Bladsacker HUNTER 27-2 NOYC 213 x19 DNF 19 DNR 19 DNR 19 DNR 19 DNF 76 37

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Date 23-Jun-2010
Division  Non-Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  A 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 96 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 2 x15 DNR 3 1 2 8 5
2 36059 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 x4 2 4 2 3 11 3
3 41 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 x6 1 1 4 6 12 4
4 63036 BLADE RUNNER Cal Herman JEANNEAU SELECT. 37 SYC 108 3 4 11 DNC 3 x15 DNR 21 9
5 51018 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 5 3 x15 DNR 15 DNR 5 28 8
6 41909 DEMITASSE Burton E. Benrud Jr. J-27 SYC 129 1 x15 DNR 2 15 DNR 15 DNR 33 11
7 45 MYSTERE Philip . Spangenberg C&C 40-2 SYC 99 7 5 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 42 14
8 46410 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 1 46 15
9 18195 PALOMA Gregory R. Rubin OLSON 30 NOYC 108 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 4 49 17
10 43230 MAC DADDIES Gerald Lester OLSON 30 SYC 108 8 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 53 20
11 156 LAST CALL Lee Eikel MELGES 32 SYC 15 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNF 60 22
12 7 CAPRICIOUS Rick Mcgregor CAPRI 37 SYC 84 x15 RAF 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 60 23
13 57 STARGAZER II Stuart Phillips BENETEAU 43 SD,CC NOYC 141 x15 DNF 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 60 24
14 156 Fluer De Lis Harrold O'Riley Unknown NOYC 147 x15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNR 15 DNF 15 DNR 60 21

NOYC.ORG NOYC Series Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Date 23-Jun-2010
Division  Non-Spinnaker 5 of 5 Races
Class  B 1 Throwout
PLACE Sail
No.
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Race
#4
Race
#5
Series
Points
DIV
PLACE
1 48 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 x3 1 1 1 2 5 1
2 6 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 2 2 4 x12 DNR 1 9 6
3 20978 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 1 x4 3 2 3 9 2
4 30348 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 5 x12 DSQ 2 3 12 DNF 22 7
5 434 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC SSYC 198 x12 DNR 8 5 4 12 DNF 29 10
6 49 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 4 3 x12 WDR 12 DNR 12 DNF 31 12
7 10317 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 x12 DNR 12 DNR 6 5 12 DNF 35 13
8 16 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Willard Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 6 7 x12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 37 16
9 88 MINT JULEP Capt. Mark E. Oswald IRWIN 34 CITATION SD,CC PONT 189 x12 DNF 6 12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 42 19
10 des PEROVIA II Jeffrey Barach MARK MARINE SCHOONER NOYC 279 x12 DNS 12 DNR 7 12 DNR 12 DNF 43 18
11 922 OSPRY Pat Byers PEARSON ENSIGN SYC 249 12 DNR x15 12 DNR 12 DNR 12 DNR 48 25