NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Race 2 Date 02-Jun-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class A Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 136 19:53:53 ROUGAROU Andy Lovell MELGES 32 SYC 15 00:48:53 00:47:19 - 1
2 47 20:03:10 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 00:58:10 00:47:49 4.8 2
3 102 20:05:11 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 01:00:11 00:49:50 24.1 4
4 LE2 20:03:41 WILD THING Mont Echols JOHNSON E-SCOW SYC 84 00:58:41 00:49:54 24.8 5
5 32888 20:07:19 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 01:02:19 00:51:58 44.5 8
6 76 20:09:29 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:04:29 00:53:31 59.3 11
7 25 20:10:07 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 01:05:07 00:54:09 65.3 13
8 32353 20:11:54 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 01:06:54 00:59:04 112.4 23

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Race 2 Date 02-Jun-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class B Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 31877 20:14:20 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:09:20 00:54:55 - 18
2 31422 20:12:57 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 01:07:57 00:55:06 1.8 19
3 324 20:18:17 TOY BOX Niel Borne J/30 NOYC 138 01:13:17 00:58:52 37.8 21
4 30849 20:18:22 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 01:13:22 00:58:57 38.6 22

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Race 2 Date 02-Jun-2010
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class C Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 754 20:12:39 J/22 Chris Wientjes J/22 NOYC 183 01:07:39 00:48:32 - 3
2 184 20:19:24 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 01:14:24 00:49:57 13.6 6
3 20548 20:14:41 BRUJA Dwight Leblanc III SOVEREL 26 MOD SYC 171 01:09:41 00:51:49 31.5 7
4 8 20:16:34 WW3 Billy Marchal J/22 SYC 183 01:11:34 00:52:27 37.5 9
5 11495 20:19:10 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 201 01:14:10 00:53:10 44.4 10
6 155 20:14:53 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:09:53 00:53:35 48.4 12
7 1043 20:18:10 FAST COMPANY Richard Heausler J-22 SYC 180 01:13:10 00:54:21 55.8 14
8 99 20:16:24 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:11:24 00:54:28 56.9 15
9 232 20:24:13 BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 01:19:13 00:54:46 59.7 16
10 332 20:18:05 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:13:05 00:54:54 61 17
11 2216 20:19:50 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:14:50 00:56:58 80.7 20
12 50193 20:24:46 BON REVE Joel E. Derby Iii CATALINA 30 SD WK,CC SYC 198 01:19:46 00:59:05 100.9 24
13 145 20:25:09 LITTLE RUM BOOGIE Phillip Sack First 235 NOYC 198 01:20:09 00:59:28 104.6 25
14 345 20:27:00 VOODOO KREWE Elliott Brett CAPRI 25 NOYC 177 01:22:00 01:03:30 143.3 26
15 922 20:38:19 OSPRY Pat Byers PEARSON ENSIGN SYC 249 01:33:19 01:07:18 179.6 27

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Race 2 Date 02-Jun-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class A Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 41 20:16:57 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:06:57 00:54:43 - 4
2 36059 20:18:44 MOJO Thomas Morris NEW YORK 36 NOYC 108 01:08:44 00:57:27 26.1 7
3 51018 20:22:16 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 01:12:16 00:58:28 35.9 8
4 63036 20:21:42 BLADE RUNNER Cal Herman JEANNEAU SELECT. 37 SYC 108 01:11:42 01:00:25 54.5 9
5 45 20:21:01 MYSTERE Philip . Spangenberg C&C 40-2 SYC 99 01:11:01 01:00:40 56.9 10

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series NORTH SAILS LITTLE TOKYO Race 2 Date 02-Jun-2010
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-B
Class B Distance 6.27 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 20:22:33 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:12:33 00:50:55 - 1
2 6 20:25:01 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 01:15:01 00:53:23 23.6 2
3 49 20:25:30 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:15:30 00:53:52 28.2 3
4 20978 20:26:00 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:16:00 00:55:56 48 5
5 DES 20:36:03 PEROVIA II Jeffrey Barach MARK MARINE SCHOONER NOYC 279 01:26:03 00:56:54 57.2 6
6 88 20:32:46 MINT JULEP Capt. Mark E. Oswald IRWIN 34 CITATION SD,CC PONT 189 01:22:46 01:03:01 115.8 11
7 16 20:37:59 LA JOIE DE VIVRE Willard Fields IRWIN 32 CB,CC CSA 207 01:27:59 01:06:21 147.7 12
8 434 20:38:24 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC SSYC 198 01:28:24 01:07:43 160.7 13
10 30348 DSQ RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 DSQ DSQ - 15