NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series North Sails/Penthouse Club Race 2 Date 27-May-2009
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 136 19:56:20 USA 136 Andy Lovell Melges 32 SYC 18 00:51:20 00:49:34 - 2
2 3 20:03:47 Wild Thing Month Echols Johnson E Scow NOYC 84 00:58:47 00:50:33 10 3
3 32888 20:06:41 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 01:01:41 00:51:59 24.6 4
4 50911 20:04:40 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 00:59:40 00:52:19 28 5
5 47 20:09:04 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 01:04:04 00:54:22 48.9 8
6 30 20:09:48 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:04:48 00:55:06 56.4 9
7 32353 20:07:43 Big J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 01:02:43 00:55:22 59.2 10
8 25 20:11:03 PHAEDRA John Weathington J/92 CSA 105 01:06:03 00:55:46 63.2 11
9 102 20:12:06 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 01:07:06 00:57:24 79.9 13
10 76 20:12:58 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:07:58 00:57:41 82.7 15
11 18195 20:13:30 PALOMA Gregory R. Rubin OLSON 30 NOYC 108 01:08:30 00:57:55 85.2 17

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series North Sails/Penthouse Club Race 2 Date 27-May-2009
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 26245 20:11:59 ZEPHYR V2.0 Dale Steinkamp J-30 NOYC 138 01:06:59 00:53:28 - 6
2 31877 20:17:53 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:12:53 00:59:22 60.2 18
3 31422 20:19:13 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 01:14:13 01:02:10 88.8 19
4 324 20:26:03 Toy Box Niel Borne J/30 NOYC 138 01:21:03 01:07:32 143.5 20

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series North Sails/Penthouse Club Race 2 Date 27-May-2009
Division Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class C Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 184 20:17:17 No Name Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 01:12:17 00:49:21 - 1
2 21632 20:18:28 SENORA GORDA Nicholas Brian Underwood SANTANA 525 NOYC 195 01:13:28 00:54:21 51.1 7
3 332 20:17:58 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 CSA 174 01:12:58 00:55:55 67 12
4 99 20:18:26 THE RIGHT STUFF William Flogerg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:13:26 00:57:33 83.7 14
5 155 20:18:06 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:13:06 00:57:49 86.3 16

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series North Sails/Penthouse Club Race 2 Date 27-May-2009
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class A Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:17:02 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:07:02 00:54:23 - 1
2 474 20:13:41 LUNAMI Celeste L. Roman BENETEAU 40.7 SD SYC 60 01:03:41 00:57:48 34.8 4
3 1009 20:20:55 ONE MORE GLASS Cletus A. Junius BENETEAU 10R OD SYC 87 01:10:55 01:02:23 81.6 6
4 45 20:25:04 MYSTERE Philip . Spangenberg C&C 40-2 SYC 99 01:15:04 01:05:22 112 8
5 51018 20:33:36 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 01:23:36 01:10:40 166 10
6 50 20:35:30 BLUE HERON Russell Hoadley CATALINA 380 WK,CC CSA 138 01:25:30 01:11:59 179.4 13
7 52303 20:38:15 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 01:28:15 01:15:36 216.5 14
8 381 20:49:24 LA GAZELLE Kirby J. Louque BENETEAU OC 381,CC NOYC 159 01:39:24 01:23:49 300.3 16
9 41 20:45:19 GRACE Pearce Wood COLUMBIA 50,CC SYC 117 01:35:19 01:23:51 300.6 17

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series North Sails/Penthouse Club Race 2 Date 27-May-2009
Division Non-Spinnaker Course B-J-A
Class B Distance 5.88 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 48 20:24:45 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:14:45 00:54:28 - 2
2 13575 20:25:05 Capt Bligh Steve Salzer E30 NOYC 201 01:15:05 00:55:23 9.4 3
3 2216 20:26:34 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:16:34 00:59:49 54.5 5
4 30348 20:30:18 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 01:20:18 01:03:50 95.6 7
5 12318 20:36:17 NIKE Chris Clement GULFSTAR 41 KETCH,CC SYC 180 01:26:17 01:08:39 144.7 9
6 20978 20:39:47 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:29:47 01:10:58 168.4 11
7 49 20:41:21 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:31:21 01:11:04 169.4 12
8 10317 20:47:53 PURPLE HAZE Mike Cowan EASTERLY 30,CC CSA 207 01:37:53 01:17:36 236.1 15
9 321 21:05:57 PETUNIA Kevin Bladsacker HUNTER 27-2 NOYC 213 01:55:57 01:35:05 414.4 18