NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Copeland's Social City Race 3 Date 02-Sep-2009
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class A Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 32888 20:40:55 MOTORBOAT!! Matt Skaer EVELYN 32 OB SYC 99 01:35:55 01:26:51 - 2
2 47 20:41:18 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS Guy Williams HOBIE 33 MOD CSA 99 01:36:18 01:27:14 4.2 3
3 25 20:42:00 PHAEDRA Mark Phelan EVELYN 32 IB CSA 105 01:37:00 01:27:24 5.8 5
4 50911 20:39:30 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 01:34:30 01:27:38 8.5 6
5 76 20:46:13 J-REX John Weathington J-92 OD MOD CSA 105 01:41:13 01:31:37 51.9 9
6 102 20:46:52 NO BRAKES Peter H.. Hopkins, Jr. HOBIE 33 SYC 99 01:41:52 01:32:48 65 12
7 363 20:46:45 SIERRA Kyle C. Wild MELGES 24 OD PONT 96 01:41:45 01:32:58 66.8 13
8 32353 20:48:11 BIG J Rick Berry J/35 CSA 75 01:43:11 01:36:19 103.4 17
9 372 20:53:00 MADAM X Ralph W. Junius, Jr. X-372 TM SD SYC 93 01:48:00 01:39:29 138.1 18
10 30 20:54:34 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:49:34 01:40:30 149.2 19

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Copeland's Social City Race 3 Date 02-Sep-2009
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class B Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 31877 20:46:24 STRAY BULLET Bill Jessee SANTANA 30/30 SSYC 138 01:41:24 01:28:46 - 7
2 31422 20:47:27 HEAVY WATER Barry K. Hurlburt PETERSON 34 NOYC 123 01:42:27 01:31:12 26.5 8
3 87558 20:53:15 GHOST Charles Jagneaux SANTANA 30/30 GP 132 01:48:15 01:36:10 80.9 16
4 324 21:00:49 TOY BOX Niel Borne J/30 NOYC 138 01:55:49 01:43:11 157.6 20
5 52303 21:03:15 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 129 01:58:15 01:46:27 193.2 21
8 18195 RAF PALOMA Gregory R. Rubin OLSON 30 NOYC 108 RAF RAF - 25
8 26245 DSQ ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin J-30 NOYC 138 DSQ DSQ - 25

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Copeland's Social City Race 3 Date 02-Sep-2009
Division Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class C Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 184 20:51:21 NEAUX NAME Doug Dovie CAL 24-2 SYC 234 01:46:21 01:24:56 - 1
2 9 20:52:50 GOOD INTENTIONS Gilbert Maclachlan MACGREGOR 25 NOYC 225 01:47:50 01:27:15 25.2 4
3 99 20:52:00 THE RIGHT STUFF William Floberg CATALINA 36,CC CSA 162 01:47:00 01:32:11 79.1 10
4 332 20:53:38 BLITZ Robert Grisoli MERIT 25 NOYC 174 01:48:38 01:32:43 85 11
5 155 20:53:25 DEJA VU Wayne Connelly HUNTER 34 SD CSA 156 01:48:25 01:34:09 100.6 14
6 2216 20:54:48 SIREN Kevin Mccaffrey J-24 NOYC 171 01:49:48 01:34:09 100.7 15
8 232 DNS BAILE SOL John Bogil C&C 24 BBSC 234 DNS DNS - 25

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Copeland's Social City Race 3 Date 02-Sep-2009
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class A Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 96 20:55:12 WIND SHIFT Al & Jack Gooch J-27 SYC 129 01:45:12 01:33:24 - 1
2 11495 21:05:20 POMPANO Anthony Hudson EASTERLY 30 NOYC 204 01:55:20 01:36:40 35.7 2
3 20978 21:05:28 BURULAIVA Zigrida Reis RANGER 29 NOYC 192 01:55:28 01:37:54 49.2 3
4 30849 21:00:59 JACKPOT Bert Brown J-30 NOYC 138 01:50:59 01:38:21 54.2 4
5 30348 21:04:49 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 01:54:49 01:39:27 66.1 7
6 30348 21:04:51 RED BOAT George Reynolds TARTAN 33 SM SYC 168 01:54:51 01:39:29 66.5 8
7 434 21:13:37 NIGHT MOVES David Band ISLANDER 30-2,CC SSYC 198 02:03:37 01:45:30 132.3 11
8 51018 21:07:50 ESCAPE George B. Tillman, Jr. BENETEAU 345 TM NOYC 132 01:57:50 01:45:45 135.1 12
9 57 21:09:54 STARGAZER II Stuart Phillips BENETEAU 43 SD,CC NOYC 141 01:59:54 01:47:00 148.7 14

NOYC.ORG NOYC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Copeland's Social City Race 3 Date 02-Sep-2009
Division Non-Spinnaker Course A-J-A
Class B Distance 5.49 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 49 21:08:02 EASTERLY III Ricky Smith EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:58:02 01:39:06 - 5
2 48 21:08:13 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:58:13 01:39:17 2 6
3 11502 21:09:18 ENCHANTRESS Charles Fireno EASTERLY 30 207 01:59:18 01:40:22 13.8 9
4 6 21:13:41 QUEST Glenn Higgins EASTERLY 30,CC SYC 207 02:03:41 01:44:45 61.7 10
5 321 21:16:03 PETUNIA Kevin Bladsacker HUNTER 27-2 NOYC 213 02:06:03 01:46:34 81.6 13